Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ovruc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ovruc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ovruc with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,5222,189
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,238769
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,7311,075
Ze DocaBrazil 9,2545,751
ZhengzhouChina 6,7414,189
ZhijiangChina 7,0514,382
ZagrebCroatia 1,121697
ZugspitzeGermany 1,355842
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,6311,014
ZahedanIran 3,5952,234
ZanjanIran 2,2511,399
ZacatecasMexico 10,5086,530
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,9573,702
ZinderNiger 4,5362,819
ZhobPakistan 3,9832,475
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,6345,987
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,6365,988
ZamoscPoland 396246
Zielona GoraPoland 917570
ZigalovoRussia 4,8623,021
ZiganskRussia 5,0903,163
ZyryankaRussia 6,1043,793
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,4981,552
ZurichSwitzerland 1,523946
ZanzibarTanzania 6,4754,023
ZonguldakTurkey 1,121697
ZaporizhiaUkraine 596370
ZitomirUkraine 12175
ZnamenkaUkraine 401249
ZolotonosaUkraine 320199
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,4905,897
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,0304,990
ZambeziZambia 7,2324,494


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -