Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ovruc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ovruc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ovruc with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,7301,075
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,0471,272
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,8431,145
YaoundeCameroon 5,5193,429
YokoCameroon 5,3113,300
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,6554,135
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9574,323
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,7224,799
YanjiChina 7,0634,389
YichangChina 6,9014,288
YinchuanChina 5,9703,710
YiningChina 3,9342,444
YariguiesColombia 10,2616,376
YamasaDominican Republic 8,9805,580
YasicaDominican Republic 8,9435,557
YazdIran 2,9961,862
YakushimaJapan 8,1745,080
YamagataJapan 8,0475,000
YamaguchiJapan 7,9004,909
YokkaichiJapan 8,1305,052
YokohamaJapan 8,2585,131
YonagoJapan 7,9014,910
YonagunijimaJapan 8,1915,090
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,4856,516
YeMyanmar 7,2424,500
YolaNigeria 4,9113,052
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,6284,740
YurimaguasPeru 11,5517,178
YekaterinburgRussia 2,1441,333
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,4034,600
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,6591,653
Yakima, WaUsa 8,7425,433
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,6474,752
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,6245,359
York, PaUsa 7,5824,712
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,6724,768
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,0166,224


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -