Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ovruc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ovruc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ovruc with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,9009,259
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,6035,967
WilliamtownAustralia 15,0329,341
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,5638,428
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3817,694
WoomeraAustralia 13,8678,617
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9877,449
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,0213,742
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,4694,641
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,4624,637
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,4734,644
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,3964,596
Windsor, OnCanada 7,7034,787
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,6574,758
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,7334,806
WillemstadCuraçao 9,4815,892
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,9687,437
WajimaJapan 7,9354,931
WakamatsuJapan 8,0925,028
WakayamaJapan 8,1105,040
WakkanaiJapan 7,4884,653
WajirKenya 5,6133,488
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,3695,201
WindhoekNamibia 8,2955,154
WaihiNew Zealand 17,00810,569
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,19610,686
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,14610,655
WaimateNew Zealand 17,14910,656
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,13910,650
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,24310,715
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,23110,707
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,11510,636
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,14610,655
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,72810,395
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,24010,713
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,11610,636
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,14010,651
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,22910,707
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,18810,681
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,92710,519
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,21510,698
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,13510,648
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,20510,691
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,20910,694
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,01510,573
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,94710,531
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,98910,557
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,88210,491
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,15110,658
WintonNew Zealand 17,03210,584
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,86810,482
WarsawPoland 547340
WroclawPoland 827514
WonsanSouth Korea 7,2444,501
Wad MedaniSudan 4,1272,564
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,2882,043
WauSudan 4,8513,014
WaddingtonUk 1,9921,238
Waco, TxUsa 9,3935,837
Wake IslandUsa 11,1596,935
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,8095,474
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,3935,215
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,3715,202
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,7415,432
Walnut, IlUsa 8,0755,018
Warren, OhUsa 7,7134,793
Warren, PaUsa 7,5214,674
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,3985,219
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,6824,774
Washington, IaUsa 8,2615,134
Washington, InUsa 8,2005,095
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,8095,474
Watertown, NyUsa 7,1934,470
Watertown, SdUsa 8,1095,039
Watertown, WiUsa 7,9374,932
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,8284,864
Waverly, OhUsa 7,9934,967
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,6485,374
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,9415,556
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,6145,353
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,3115,786
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,9645,570
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,7994,847
West Chester, PaUsa 7,5274,677
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,9215,543
West Point, GaUsa 8,6355,366
West Point, NyUsa 7,3324,556
White Hall, IlUsa 8,3495,188
Whitestown, InUsa 8,0595,008
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,2275,734
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,8265,484
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,5535,315
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,4004,599
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,8384,871
Williamson, WvUsa 8,0274,988
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,4724,643
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,0625,010
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,5274,677
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,5334,681
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,1255,049
Windsor, IlUsa 8,3005,158
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,9754,956
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,1035,035
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,2625,755
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,7974,845
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,3245,173
Winslow, AzUsa 9,6345,987
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,2365,118
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,7614,823
Wooster, OhUsa 7,7794,834


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -