Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ovruc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ovruc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ovruc with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,402871
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,9768,064
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,7167,902
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,1348,162
ViennaAustria 954593
VitebskBelarus 448279
VassourasBrazil 10,7956,708
VicosaBrazil 10,5976,585
VitoriaBrazil 10,4036,465
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,9546,185
VarnaBulgaria 905562
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,9524,320
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5275,299
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,8034,849
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,7834,837
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,5905,338
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,6275,361
ValdiviaChile 14,1058,765
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,0198,712
VallenarChile 13,0808,128
ValparaisoChile 13,4558,361
VanguardiaColombia 10,5006,525
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,9766,820
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,328825
VestervigDenmark 1,460907
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,9985,592
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,9375,554
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,9895,586
VilsandiEstonia 903561
VaasaFinland 1,370851
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,1351,948
VeravalIndia 4,9303,064
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,0413,754
ValentiaIreland 2,6621,654
VeniceItaly 1,370851
VeronaItaly 1,473916
VicenzaItaly 1,419882
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,6221,008
ViterboItaly 1,603996
VolterraItaly 1,605997
VientianeLaos 7,3404,561
VarenaLithuania 433269
VilniusLithuania 443275
VeracruzMexico 10,5306,543
VlissingenNetherlands 1,7401,081
VaernesNorway 1,7101,063
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,6691,037
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,1221,319
VillarricaParaguay 11,8977,393
Vrfu OmuRomania 697433
VanavaraRussia 4,4472,764
VasileviciRussia 12779
Velikie LukiRussia 572356
VerhojanskRussia 5,4043,358
ViljujskRussia 5,1853,222
VitimRussia 5,0093,112
Vize IslandRussia 3,6132,245
VladivostokRussia 7,1774,460
VolgogradRussia 1,159720
VologdaRussia 1,132704
VoronezRussia 725451
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,2423,879
VytegraRussia 1,177731
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,7174,174
ValenciaSpain 2,6101,622
ValladolidSpain 2,7541,712
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,9841,854
VisbySweden 974605
VanTurkey 1,8261,134
ValleyUk 2,2561,402
VinnitsaUkraine 232144
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,6465,994
Valdez, AkUsa 7,5044,663
Valentine, NeUsa 8,4595,256
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,8925,525
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,3165,168
Vevay, InUsa 8,1235,048
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,0075,597
Victoria, TxUsa 9,6435,992
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,9404,934


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -