Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ovruc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ovruc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ovruc with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,7939,192
UaupesBrazil 10,4036,465
UbatubaBrazil 10,9746,820
UberabaBrazil 10,8286,729
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,1014,413
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,3722,717
UpernavikGreenland 4,4882,789
UummannaqGreenland 4,4152,744
UdineItaly 1,279795
Ustica IslandItaly 1,8551,153
UenoJapan 8,1215,046
UnzendakeJapan 7,9504,940
UrakawaJapan 7,8274,864
UshibukaJapan 7,9814,959
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,1715,078
UwajimaJapan 8,0444,998
UkmergeLithuania 514319
UtenaLithuania 513319
UlaangomMongolia 4,3332,693
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,3663,334
UlgiiMongolia 4,2392,634
UliastaiMongolia 4,7492,951
UmnugoviMongolia 4,3502,703
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,6333,501
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,5874,714
UfaRussia 1,8351,140
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,6222,251
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,1683,212
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,0054,353
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,1563,204
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,0581,279
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,3304,555
Ust-MajaRussia 5,9463,695
Ust-OlojRussia 6,2663,893
Umm BeninSudan 4,2792,659
UmeňSweden 1,478919
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,7274,802
Udon ThaniThailand 7,4054,601
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,1954,471
UrfaTurkey 1,7631,095
UsakTurkey 1,406873
Uman’Ukraine 302188
UzgorodUkraine 553344
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,7394,809
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,8174,858
Urbana, IlUsa 8,1605,070
Urbana, OhUsa 7,9344,931


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -