Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ovruc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ovruc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ovruc with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,6452,265
TiranaAlbania 1,306811
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,7532,332
TebessaAlgeria 2,4161,501
TimimounAlgeria 3,4042,115
TindoufAlgeria 4,0462,514
TouggourtAlgeria 2,7371,701
TrelewArgentina 13,8458,603
TucumanArgentina 12,5687,810
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7607,929
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,7597,928
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,5447,795
TibooburraAustralia 14,0948,758
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5988,450
TshaneBotswana 8,4045,222
TaguatingaBrazil 10,0836,266
TarauacaBrazil 11,3797,071
TauaBrazil 9,1185,666
TefeBrazil 10,5426,551
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,2546,372
TeresinaBrazil 9,1945,713
TiriosBrazil 9,4485,871
TorresBrazil 11,7757,317
TracuateuaBrazil 9,1165,665
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,1636,937
TriunfoBrazil 9,1385,678
TucuruiBrazil 9,5375,927
TuriacuBrazil 9,0685,635
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,7913,598
Terrace, BcCanada 8,0665,013
Teslin, YtCanada 7,5094,666
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,4174,609
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,1464,440
Thompson, MbCanada 7,1334,433
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,4704,642
Timmins, OnCanada 7,0864,403
Tofino, BcCanada 8,5935,340
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,4034,601
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,4124,606
Trenton, OnCanada 7,2654,514
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,0104,356
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,1473,820
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,9918,694
TaiyuanChina 6,4494,008
TaoyuanChina 8,0234,986
TengchongChina 6,4664,018
TønderDenmark 1,383859
TylstrupDenmark 1,380858
TystofteDenmark 1,236768
TamayoDominican Republic 9,0905,649
TahrirEgypt 2,3041,431
TantaEgypt 2,2901,423
TallinEstonia 936582
TartuEstonia 787489
TampereFinland 1,169727
TurkuFinland 1,099683
ToulonFrance 1,9431,207
ToulouseFrance 2,2141,376
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,8799,867
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,90110,503
TchibanGabon 6,2543,886
TbilisiGeorgia 1,6311,013
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,567974
TamaleGhana 5,3863,347
ThessalonikiGreece 1,281796
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,6131,002
TimehriGuyana 9,2385,741
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,4946,521
TelaHonduras 10,3576,436
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,4684,019
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,4684,019
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,6536,620
TabrizIran 2,0091,249
TeheranIran 2,4961,551
Tel AvivIsrael 2,2051,370
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,497930
TarvisioItaly 1,230764
TermoliItaly 1,472915
TorinoItaly 1,7021,058
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,6981,055
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,9621,219
TrevicoItaly 1,542958
TrevisoItaly 1,372853
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,269789
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,7051,059
TabouIvory Coast 6,1953,850
TadotsuJapan 8,0244,986
TakadaJapan 8,0354,993
TakamatsuJapan 8,0394,995
TakayamaJapan 8,0625,010
TanegashimaJapan 8,1655,074
TatenoJapan 8,2295,114
TateyamaJapan 8,3095,164
TokushimaJapan 8,0905,027
TokyoJapan 8,2425,122
TomakomaiJapan 7,7264,801
TottoriJapan 7,9494,940
ToyamaJapan 8,0114,978
ToyookaJapan 7,9784,958
TsuJapan 8,1445,061
TsurugaJapan 8,0394,995
TsuyamaJapan 7,9724,954
TurgayKazakhstan 2,4411,517
TripoliLebanon 1,9591,217
TobrukLibya 2,2011,368
TripoliLibya 2,4321,511
TelsiaiLithuania 674419
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,9784,957
TolanaroMadagascar 8,6745,390
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,4345,241
ThyoloMalawi 7,5284,678
TawauMalaysia 9,5755,950
TessalitMali 4,2212,623
TimbuktuMali 4,7592,957
TombMali 4,7632,960
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,0603,145
TacubayaMexico 10,6676,629
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,3296,418
TarialanMongolia 4,9673,086
TosontsengelMongolia 4,7782,969
TsetserlegMongolia 5,0603,144
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,4973,416
TangierMorocco 3,2462,017
TarfayaMorocco 4,3342,693
TazaMorocco 3,2402,013
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,7204,176
TaungooMyanmar 6,8354,248
ThandweMyanmar 6,7274,180
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,1239,398
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,18010,676
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,98210,553
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,08710,618
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,23610,711
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,07710,612
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,11910,638
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,05410,597
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,95410,535
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,01310,572
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,96310,541
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,03210,584
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,12010,639
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,05710,599
TemukaNew Zealand 17,13910,650
TimaruNew Zealand 17,13810,650
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,05210,596
TahouaNiger 4,5612,834
TillaberyNiger 4,7962,980
TaejonNorth Korea 7,4714,642
TromsoNorway 2,1061,308
TrondheimNorway 1,7251,072
ThumraitOman 4,3512,704
TacnaPeru 12,1867,573
TarapotoPeru 11,6227,222
TrujilloPeru 11,9477,424
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,4635,881
TorunPoland 720447
TimisoaraRomania 828515
TambovRussia 873542
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,9061,806
TaraRussia 2,9781,850
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,1441,954
TermezRussia 3,3892,106
TernejRussia 7,2694,517
TobolskRussia 2,6031,618
TomskRussia 3,6162,247
Tot’MaRussia 1,298807
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,0601,280
TuapseRussia 1,110690
TuraRussia 4,2092,615
TurukhanskRussia 3,6162,247
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,4712,157
TortosaSpain 2,4531,525
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,7234,178
TokerSudan 3,7402,324
TartousSyria 1,9141,189
TaipeiTaiwan 8,0444,999
TaboraTanzania 6,2833,905
TakThailand 7,1924,469
TrangThailand 8,0294,989
TabligboTogo 5,5723,463
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,6106,593
TunisTunisia 2,1761,352
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,2441,394
TireeUk 2,3771,477
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,0381,266
TernopilUkraine 297184
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,3927,700
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,6395,368
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,3814,587
Talladega, AlUsa 8,6895,400
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,8275,485
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,9495,561
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,9634,948
Taunton, MaUsa 7,0944,408
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,5385,306
Temple, TxUsa 9,4485,871
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,2425,743
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,8885,523
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,8164,857
Toledo, IaUsa 8,2155,105
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,8064,851
Tooele, UtUsa 9,1285,672
Topeka, KsUsa 8,6095,350
Towanda, PaUsa 7,4034,600
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,1725,700
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,4674,640
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,9266,168
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,8925,526
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,7555,440
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,6944,781
TashkentUzbekistan 3,2552,023
TumeremoVenezuela 9,3915,836


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -