Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ovruc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ovruc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ovruc with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,3252,066
ShkoderAlbania 1,242772
SkikdaAlgeria 2,3561,464
SaltaArgentina 12,4247,720
San AntonioArgentina 13,6578,486
San LuisArgentina 13,1618,178
San RafaelArgentina 13,3988,326
Santa RosaArgentina 13,2838,254
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,5847,820
SarmientoArgentina 14,2508,855
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,0719,365
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,0679,363
SalzburgAustria 1,201746
SakiAzerbaijan 1,7961,116
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,0331,263
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,9301,199
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,7202,933
SaveBenin 5,3833,345
Santa CruzBolivia 11,6767,255
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,133704
SalvadorBrazil 9,6305,984
Santa MariaBrazil 12,0547,491
SantaremBrazil 9,7666,069
SantosBrazil 11,0956,894
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,0256,851
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,9476,181
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,0435,620
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,6977,268
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,0287,475
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,8526,743
Sao LuisBrazil 9,0665,634
Sao MateusBrazil 10,2286,356
São PauloBrazil 11,0756,882
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,9576,809
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,3167,032
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,5055,907
SerrinhaBrazil 9,5335,924
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,5706,568
SobralBrazil 8,9085,535
SoureBrazil 9,1945,714
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,8356,111
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,3527,676
SurubimBrazil 8,9835,582
SadovoBulgaria 1,062660
SandanskiBulgaria 1,165724
SofiaBulgaria 1,046650
SiemreapCambodia 7,8174,857
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,2893,908
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,1795,083
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,5294,057
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,2475,125
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,4983,417
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,3533,948
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,7764,832
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,4144,607
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,8853,657
Scott, SkCanada 7,8234,861
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,1843,843
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,4434,004
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,8444,253
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,5934,097
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,4854,651
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,4244,613
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,6934,780
Smithers, BcCanada 8,0054,974
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,8743,650
Summerside, PeCanada 6,3283,932
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,9944,967
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,9974,970
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,1293,808
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,5052,799
SalCape Verde 5,9433,693
SantiagoChile 13,4678,369
SewellChile 13,4918,383
ShanghaiChina 7,5264,677
ShantouChina 7,8584,883
ShenyangChina 6,8104,232
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,2856,391
Simon BolivarColombia 9,9276,169
San JoseCosta Rica 10,6756,634
SibenikCroatia 1,280795
SplitCroatia 1,268788
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,027638
StudsgårdDenmark 1,405873
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,9525,563
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,9645,571
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,9145,539
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,9535,563
SamanaDominican Republic 8,8965,528
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,0035,594
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,9925,588
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,0325,613
San JuanDominican Republic 9,0555,627
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,9205,543
SanchezDominican Republic 8,9155,540
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,9665,571
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,0055,596
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,0005,593
San GabrielEcuador 11,0986,897
SalloumEgypt 2,2201,380
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,4751,538
SohagEgypt 2,7641,718
St. KatrineEgypt 2,5551,588
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,6456,615
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,0288,717
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,7891,111
StrasbourgFrance 1,539956
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,0165,603
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,0335,613
SukhumiGeorgia 1,294804
SchleswigGermany 1,333829
StuttgartGermany 1,424885
SamosGreece 1,521945
Skiros IslandGreece 1,413878
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,8001,118
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,4772,782
SiguiriGuinea 5,6013,481
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,5216,538
SzegedHungary 849527
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 988614
StykkisholmurIceland 3,2612,027
SagarIndia 5,2153,240
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,1342,569
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,7227,284
SemnanIran 2,6261,632
ShahroudIran 2,6491,646
ShirazIran 3,1221,940
ShannonIreland 2,5551,588
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,7761,104
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,447899
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,512940
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,6141,003
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,9451,209
Scuro MountainItaly 1,6431,021
SigonellaItaly 1,8931,176
SassandraIvory Coast 6,0793,778
SagaJapan 7,9064,913
SaigoJapan 7,8364,869
SakaiJapan 7,8864,900
SakataJapan 7,9624,948
SapporoJapan 7,6764,770
SaseboJapan 7,8814,897
SendaiJapan 8,0755,018
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,1165,043
ShimonosekiJapan 7,8864,901
ShinjoJapan 8,0014,972
ShionomisakiJapan 8,2135,103
ShirakawaJapan 8,1395,058
ShizuokaJapan 8,2295,114
SumotoJapan 8,0865,025
SuttsuJapan 7,6434,749
SuwaJapan 8,1195,045
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,0248,714
SavannakhetLaos 7,6024,724
SiauliaiLithuania 627390
SiluteLithuania 662411
SkopjeMacedonia 1,172729
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,5834,712
SalimaMalawi 7,2574,510
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,4465,870
SibuMalaysia 9,3225,793
SanMali 5,1873,223
SegouMali 5,2493,262
SikassoMali 5,4253,371
St. BrandonMauritius 8,1095,039
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,7606,687
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,3393,318
SainshandMongolia 5,7653,583
SafiMorocco 3,7332,320
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,0322,506
SittweMyanmar 6,4864,031
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,04410,591
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,6841,046
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,0431,891
SaiqOman 3,9982,484
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,4192,746
SurOman 4,1462,577
SialkotPakistan 4,2332,631
SibbiPakistan 4,0262,502
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,0197,469
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,3017,644
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,6215,978
SandomierzPoland 499310
SniezkaPoland 913568
SuwalkiPoland 502312
SzczecinPoland 987614
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,3552,085
Santa MariaPortugal 4,4752,781
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,7425,432
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,4445,247
Satu MareRomania 578359
SibiuRomania 705438
SulinaRomania 690429
SadrinskRussia 2,3291,447
Saint PetersburgRussia 967601
SalekhardRussia 2,6851,669
SaratovRussia 1,194742
SejmcanRussia 6,3933,973
SelagoncyRussia 4,7542,954
Simusir IslandRussia 7,8204,859
SkovorodinoRussia 5,9213,679
SmolenskRussia 440274
SociRussia 1,190739
SortovalaRussia 1,162722
SuntarRussia 5,1033,171
SurgutRussia 2,9031,804
SverdlovskRussia 2,1451,333
SyktyvkarRussia 1,7601,093
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,5825,333
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,0313,748
SeychellesSeychelles 6,7244,179
SingaporeSingapore 8,8665,509
SliacSlovakia 749466
SeoulSouth Korea 7,3484,566
SineijuSouth Korea 6,9904,344
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,8481,770
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,4661,533
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,5771,601
SevilleSpain 3,1201,939
SennarSudan 4,2222,624
ShambatSudan 3,9782,472
ShendiSudan 3,8712,406
StenseleSweden 1,6671,036
StockholmSweden 1,119695
StorlienSweden 1,6561,029
SundsvallSweden 1,419882
SantisSwitzerland 1,476917
SongeaTanzania 6,9254,303
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,5154,670
SongkhlaThailand 8,1265,050
Suphan BuriThailand 7,4654,639
Surat ThaniThailand 7,8574,882
SurinThailand 7,6644,763
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,2293,249
SokodeTogo 5,3403,318
SfaxTunisia 2,3471,459
SousseTunisia 2,2481,397
SamsunTurkey 1,255780
SiirtTurkey 1,8121,126
SivasTurkey 1,435892
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,0361,887
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,4561,526
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,3471,459
SarataUkraine 593368
SarnyUkraine 15194
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 838521
SumyUkraine 414257
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,6712,281
SaltoUruguay 12,4717,749
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,6165,976
Safford, AzUsa 9,8116,097
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,9434,315
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,9155,540
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,3915,214
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,5315,301
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,0745,017
Salem, InUsa 8,1495,064
Salem, OrUsa 8,9775,579
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,0915,650
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,5715,948
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,6535,999
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,0946,272
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,7356,049
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,7415,432
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,9746,198
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,7544,818
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,0506,245
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,9686,194
Santuck, ScUsa 8,2925,153
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,4084,603
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,5015,282
Scott City, KsUsa 8,9495,561
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,6785,392
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,1495,064
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,6765,391
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,6925,401
Sedan, KsUsa 8,8195,480
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,5215,295
Selma, AlUsa 8,8345,490
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,2764,521
Seymour, InUsa 8,1495,064
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,1865,087
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,5175,292
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,1485,685
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,3285,175
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,2325,115
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,9234,924
Southport, NcUsa 8,1545,067
Sparta, IlUsa 8,4125,227
Spencer, WvUsa 7,8864,901
Spickard, MoUsa 8,4115,226
Spokane, WaUsa 8,5535,315
Spooner, WiUsa 7,8134,855
Springfield, IlUsa 8,2555,130
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,6775,392
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,8304,865
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,9344,930
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,3905,214
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,6434,749
Stamford, CtUsa 7,3324,556
State College, PaUsa 7,5624,699
State University, MsUsa 8,8495,499
State University, NmUsa 9,7926,085
Staunton, VaUsa 7,8554,881
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,9385,554
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,3535,191
Stockton, CaUsa 9,6746,012
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,2545,129
Storrs, CtUsa 7,1674,454
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,9165,540
Summerville, ScUsa 8,3645,198
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,7885,461
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,4945,278
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,4445,247
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,2734,519
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,2021,989
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,0976,274
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,7506,059
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,6025,967
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,3372,695
SocotraYemen 4,8593,019
SenangaZambia 7,5164,670
SerenjeZambia 7,1794,461
SeshekeZambia 7,6614,761
SolweziZambia 7,0654,390


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -