Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ovruc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ovruc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ovruc with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,6807,879
ReconquistaArgentina 12,3967,703
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,0108,085
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,6549,106
RivadaviaArgentina 12,1937,577
RosarioArgentina 12,7717,936
RichmondAustralia 15,0189,332
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1968,822
RecifeBrazil 8,9525,563
RemansoBrazil 9,5545,937
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,3277,039
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,8106,717
Rio NegroBrazil 11,5017,147
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,8636,750
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,9874,963
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,4154,608
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,8754,894
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8794,896
Resolute, NtCanada 5,4033,357
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,2245,111
Roberval, QcCanada 6,6324,121
RuoqiangChina 4,7112,927
Rafael NunezColombia 10,0736,259
RandersDenmark 1,348838
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,0865,646
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,9095,536
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,6179,705
RumipambaEcuador 11,2947,018
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,4671,533
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,6371,639
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,4391,515
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,9745,577
RostockGermany 1,165724
RhodesGreece 1,6601,031
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,9741,848
ReykhólarIceland 3,2392,013
ReykjavíkIceland 3,2171,999
RamsarIran 2,3541,463
RashtIran 2,2591,404
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,3911,486
RadicofaniItaly 1,586986
Resia PassItaly 1,419882
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,452903
RivoltoItaly 1,296805
Rolle PassItaly 1,360845
RomeItaly 1,6151,004
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,6431,021
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,278794
RumoiJapan 7,6144,731
RigaLatvia 698433
RaseiniaiLithuania 588365
RodriguesMauritius 8,5865,335
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,7372,943
RabatMorocco 3,4312,132
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,9964,347
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,7484,815
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,11910,638
RangioraNew Zealand 17,17610,673
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,05810,600
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,87910,489
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,09210,621
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,09410,622
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,06710,606
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,00210,565
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,21010,694
RivasNicaragua 10,6506,618
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,2482,640
RebolyRussia 1,397868
Rostov On DonRussia 918570
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,3312,070
RagaSudan 4,7732,966
RashadSudan 4,3912,729
RenkSudan 4,4152,743
RumbekSudan 4,9513,076
RanongThailand 7,7464,814
Roi EtThailand 7,5764,708
RizeTurkey 1,454903
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,0181,876
Razdel’NajaUkraine 506314
RomnyUkraine 332206
RovnoUkraine 203126
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,6662,278
RochaUruguay 12,4927,763
Racine, WiUsa 7,9034,911
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,0364,994
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,4475,249
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,4475,249
Reading, PaUsa 7,4954,657
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,4635,880
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,5555,316
Redding, CaUsa 9,4275,858
Redlands, CaUsa 9,9566,187
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,4655,882
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,0204,984
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,8144,856
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,8144,856
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,9764,957
Rochester, MnUsa 8,0154,981
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,3564,571
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,2555,130
Rockford, IlUsa 8,0144,980
Rockville, InUsa 8,1105,039
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,3055,161
Rome, GaUsa 8,5455,310
Roseau, MnUsa 7,6944,781
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,1805,704
Roswell, NmUsa 9,5605,941
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,6114,730
Rushville, IlUsa 8,3065,161


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -