Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ovruc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ovruc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ovruc with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,2782,037
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,8561,154
QubaAzerbaijan 1,8661,160
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,9745,576
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,4033,358
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,7204,176
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,1075,037
QuinteroChile 13,4798,376
QingdaoChina 7,0634,389
QiqiharChina 6,3993,977
QuitoEcuador 11,2116,967
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,00510,567
QuettaPakistan 3,9032,426
Quanah, TxUsa 9,2525,749
Quitman, GaUsa 8,7605,444
Quang TriVietnam 7,7634,824


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -