Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ovruc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ovruc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ovruc with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,5489,662
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,1984,473
ParanaArgentina 12,6607,867
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,2727,626
PehuajoArgentina 13,0778,126
PergaminoArgentina 12,8367,976
PigeArgentina 13,2448,230
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,8727,999
PosadasArgentina 12,0037,459
PresidenciaArgentina 12,2527,613
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,3618,303
Punta IndioArgentina 12,7477,921
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5387,791
Port HedlandAustralia 11,7517,302
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,4562,769
ParakouBenin 5,2413,257
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,1925,712
ParacatuBrazil 10,5386,548
ParanaBrazil 10,1896,331
ParanaguaBrazil 11,3707,066
ParanaibaBrazil 11,0356,858
ParintinsBrazil 9,9256,168
ParnaibaBrazil 8,9475,560
Passo FundoBrazil 11,8497,363
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,6376,610
PaulistanaBrazil 9,3565,814
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,2835,769
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,0736,260
PeixeBrazil 10,1916,333
PetrolinaBrazil 9,4275,858
PicosBrazil 9,2845,769
PiraiBrazil 10,8306,730
PirenopolisBrazil 10,5546,558
PompeuBrazil 10,5956,584
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,5767,193
Porto De MozBrazil 9,5365,926
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,5937,204
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,9546,807
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,9267,411
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,0776,262
PosseBrazil 10,2296,357
PlevenBulgaria 934581
PlovdivBulgaria 1,064661
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,0414,997
Peace River, AbCanada 7,6614,761
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,7773,590
Penticton, BcCanada 8,4155,229
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,1014,413
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,2994,536
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,2354,496
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,5515,314
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,9763,714
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,4525,252
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,6984,784
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,6404,748
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0204,984
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1155,043
Princeton, BcCanada 7,7224,799
ParronChile 13,5248,404
Puerto AysenChile 14,4598,985
Puerto MonttChile 14,2128,831
Punta ArenasChile 14,8279,214
PingbianChina 6,9874,342
PeralesColombia 10,5806,574
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,9076,156
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,7196,661
PragueCzech Republic 1,030640
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,1575,690
PimentelDominican Republic 8,9505,562
PoloDominican Republic 9,1225,669
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,9305,549
PichilingueEcuador 11,3607,059
PortoviejoEcuador 11,4227,098
PuyoEcuador 11,2937,017
Port-SaidEgypt 2,2461,396
ParisFrance 1,8981,179
PerpignanFrance 2,1681,347
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,8637,372
Port-GentilGabon 6,0843,781
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,0117,464
PotsdamGermany 1,084674
PatrasGreece 1,554966
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,6992,920
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,3782,720
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,6255,360
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,1655,695
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,1786,325
PecsHungary 973605
PambanIndia 6,5324,059
PuneIndia 5,3583,330
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,8245,483
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,3545,813
PadovaItaly 1,406874
Paganella MountainItaly 1,418881
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,9021,182
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,9071,185
PantelleriaItaly 2,0891,298
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,546961
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,9761,228
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,526948
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,480920
PiacenzaItaly 1,578980
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,6151,003
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,443897
Ponza IslandItaly 1,6751,041
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,549963
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,6421,020
PrizziItaly 1,9331,201
PakseLaos 7,8014,848
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,2675,137
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,4225,234
PlaisanceMauritius 8,4625,258
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,9457,422
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,229764
PatheinMyanmar 6,8994,287
PutaoMyanmar 6,2153,862
PyiMyanmar 6,7594,200
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,9719,303
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,99610,562
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,20110,689
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,20010,689
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,19610,686
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,88510,493
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,07210,609
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,2726,383
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,5473,447
PohangNorth Korea 7,6194,734
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,1584,448
PadidanPakistan 4,2692,653
PanjgurPakistan 4,0082,491
ParachinarPakistan 3,8282,379
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,1222,562
PeshawarPakistan 3,9202,436
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,7807,941
PilarParaguay 12,1157,528
PiscoPeru 12,2347,603
PiuraPeru 11,7987,331
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,6517,240
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,1595,692
PoznanPoland 829515
PrzemyslPoland 457284
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,0241,879
PortalegrePortugal 3,0901,920
Porto Portugal 3,0501,896
PavelecRussia 758471
PecoraRussia 2,2261,384
PermRussia 1,8961,178
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,4984,659
PetrozavodskRussia 1,214754
PjatigorskRussia 1,334829
PoronajskRussia 7,2254,490
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 903561
Providenja BayRussia 7,0104,356
PskovRussia 723450
PodorSenegal 5,4453,384
PopradSlovakia 657408
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,4905,897
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,5695,325
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,3961,489
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,6854,154
Port SudanSudan 3,6052,240
ParamariboSuriname 9,0805,642
PiteňSweden 1,6121,002
PalmyraSyria 2,0151,252
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,25810,103
PhetchabunThailand 7,3694,579
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,2784,522
PhraeThailand 7,1584,448
PhuketThailand 7,9144,918
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,8864,900
Prachin BuriThailand 7,5864,714
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,6684,765
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,0975,653
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,2941,425
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,4907,762
PradoUruguay 12,6397,854
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,5767,815
Palestine, IlUsa 8,2505,127
Pana, IlUsa 8,2685,138
Paoli, InUsa 8,1495,064
Paris, IlUsa 8,1605,070
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,8514,878
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,0685,635
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,7935,464
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,0965,653
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,8695,511
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,5385,306
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,7925,463
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,9835,582
Peoria, IlUsa 8,1815,084
Perry, OkUsa 8,9635,570
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4954,657
Philo, OhUsa 7,8524,880
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,8436,116
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,3065,162
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,8905,524
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,7974,845
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,1755,080
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7134,793
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,3324,556
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,0734,395
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,6755,391
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,8945,527
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,7974,845
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,1185,045
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,7355,428
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,6495,375
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,3935,837
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,3884,591
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,6495,375
Portage, WiUsa 7,8474,876
Portland, MaineUsa 6,9104,294
Portland, OregonUsa 8,8945,527
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,0334,992
Prescott, ArUsa 8,9615,568
Priest River, IdUsa 8,4805,269
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,6964,782
Princeton, InUsa 8,3415,183
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,1274,429
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,0665,634
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,9566,187
PetaukeZambia 7,2954,533


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -