Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ovruc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ovruc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ovruc with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,9111,809
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,7832,351
OranArgentina 12,2047,584
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,6237,223
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,4838,378
OstendeBelgium 1,7901,112
ObidosBrazil 9,7796,077
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,1203,182
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,0674,391
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,0674,392
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,1518,793
OdenseDenmark 1,294804
OtavaloEcuador 11,1616,936
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,8549,852
OuluFinland 1,527949
OroomiehIran 1,9851,233
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,8741,164
OdienneIvory Coast 5,7043,544
ObihiroJapan 7,7824,836
OfunatoJapan 8,0475,001
OitaJapan 7,9884,964
OkayamaJapan 8,0014,972
OkinoerabuJapan 8,3055,161
OmaezakiJapan 8,2515,127
OmuJapan 7,6234,737
OnahamaJapan 8,1925,090
OsakaJapan 8,0925,028
OshimaJapan 8,3035,159
OtaruJapan 7,6494,753
OwaseJapan 8,1845,086
OuarzazateMorocco 3,6922,294
OujoaMorocco 3,0631,903
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,0769,369
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,17610,673
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,05810,600
OphirNew Zealand 17,07010,608
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,15610,661
OtautauNew Zealand 17,01110,571
OcotalNicaragua 10,4876,517
OrlandNorway 1,7771,104
OsloNorway 1,477918
OhotskRussia 6,3733,960
OkhotskRussia 6,3733,960
OlekminskRussia 5,3303,312
OlenekRussia 4,5892,852
OmskRussia 2,9501,833
OnegaRussia 1,502933
OrenburgRussia 1,8111,125
OymyakonRussia 6,0563,764
OviedoSpain 2,7281,695
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,568974
Orkney IslandsUk 2,1601,342
OdessaUkraine 562349
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,3235,172
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,4365,242
Oakland, MdUsa 7,7784,833
Oakley, IdUsa 9,0335,613
Oconto, WiUsa 7,7144,794
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,0574,386
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,0505,624
Olathe, KsUsa 8,5875,336
Olivia, MnUsa 8,0475,000
Olympia, WaUsa 8,7575,441
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,4115,227
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,4105,226
Oolitic, InUsa 8,2005,095
Orlando, FlUsa 8,8365,491
Orono, MeUsa 6,7304,182
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,8234,861
Oswego, NyUsa 7,2664,515
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,1185,045
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,5875,336
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,3225,172
Owosso, MiUsa 7,7024,786
Ozark, ArUsa 8,9165,540


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -