Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ovruc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ovruc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ovruc with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,6472,266
NeuquenArgentina 13,7128,521
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,9808,066
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,8349,840
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,0728,123
Nowra RanAustralia 15,0999,383
NuriootpaAustralia 14,2688,866
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,9065,534
NatitingouBenin 5,1943,227
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,7156,658
NgaoundereCameroon 5,0853,160
NkoundjaCameroon 5,3453,321
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,5123,425
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,5465,311
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,9443,693
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,2053,856
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8824,277
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,7654,825
North Bay, OnCanada 7,1744,458
N’DjamenaChad 4,5312,815
NanchangChina 7,3784,585
NanjingChina 7,2924,531
NanningChina 7,3434,563
NicosiaCyprus 1,8331,139
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,177732
NaguaDominican Republic 8,9155,540
NeybaDominican Republic 9,0975,653
NegeleEthiopia 5,2103,237
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,3769,555
NandiFiji 15,3769,555
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,232766
NancyFrance 1,6321,014
NantesFrance 2,2381,391
NiceFrance 1,8221,132
NeustrelitzGermany 1,088676
NurembergGermany 1,266787
NurnbergGermany 1,269789
NaxosGreece 1,603996
NanortalikGreenland 4,4812,784
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,4492,765
NordGreenland 3,6972,297
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,6302,877
NzerekoreGuinea 5,9123,674
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,4683,398
New DelhiIndia 4,7212,934
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,605997
NaganoJapan 8,0705,015
NagasakiJapan 7,9254,925
NagoJapan 8,3305,176
NagoyaJapan 8,1325,053
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,3455,186
NaraJapan 8,1085,039
NazeJapan 8,2745,141
NemuroJapan 7,8604,884
NiigataJapan 8,0074,976
NikkoJapan 8,1355,055
NobeokaJapan 8,0465,000
NairobiKenya 5,8993,666
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,8268,592
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,7142,308
NidaLithuania 680423
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,4324,618
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,2235,110
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,0164,360
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,1624,451
NaraMali 5,1403,194
NioroMali 5,2483,261
NemaMauritania 5,0013,107
NouakchottMauritania 5,3773,341
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,1619,421
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,23110,708
NelsonNew Zealand 17,09910,626
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,01510,573
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,26410,728
NandaimeNicaragua 10,6336,607
N’GuigmiNiger 4,3542,706
NiameyNiger 4,8373,006
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,0011,243
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,2001,367
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,1391,951
NawabshahPakistan 4,3352,694
NokkundiPakistan 3,7652,339
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,8377,356
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,9065,534
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,2411,392
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,8793,653
NikolaevRussia 529329
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,7834,215
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,5294,679
NizneangarskRussia 5,0523,139
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,5072,801
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,2721,412
NovgorodRussia 816507
NovosibirskRussia 3,5392,199
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,8414,251
No. 6Sudan 3,4152,122
NyalaSudan 4,3812,722
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,5384,685
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,3634,575
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,9624,948
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,1464,441
NarathiwatThailand 8,2765,143
NigdeTurkey 1,555966
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,3691,472
Nikopol’Ukraine 583362
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,8404,872
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,8404,872
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,4265,236
Natchez, MsUsa 9,1085,660
Neosho, MoUsa 8,7285,424
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,0814,400
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,4004,598
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,6604,760
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,0865,025
New London, WiUsa 7,7994,847
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,1795,704
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,1945,713
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,0745,017
New YorkUsa 7,3324,556
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,3494,567
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,3464,565
Newark, NjUsa 7,3664,577
Newberry, MiUsa 7,5274,678
Newberry, ScUsa 8,3805,208
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,8685,511
Newnan, GaUsa 8,6355,366
Newport, TnUsa 8,2585,132
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,0774,398
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,8014,848
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,4135,228
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,1655,695
North Loup, NeUsa 8,4785,268
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,6335,364
Norton, KsUsa 8,7135,414
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,7764,832
NdolaZambia 7,1524,444


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -