Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ovruc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ovruc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ovruc with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,3162,060
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,4222,127
MilianaAlgeria 2,6811,666
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,5714,705
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,61210,323
Malarg EArgentina 13,5468,418
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,9208,650
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,9728,061
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,8417,980
MendozaArgentina 13,2968,262
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,2888,257
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,3537,676
Mackay MoAustralia 13,9238,652
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,72410,393
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8917,389
MeekatharraAustralia 12,2677,623
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,8979,257
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,9169,269
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,4628,987
Mount GambierAustralia 14,6259,088
Mount IsaAustralia 13,2158,212
MuharraqBahrain 3,3412,076
MinskBelarus 301187
MogilevBelarus 307191
MaunBotswana 7,9464,937
MacapaBrazil 9,3005,779
MacauBrazil 8,7945,465
MaceioBrazil 9,1495,685
MachadoBrazil 10,8706,755
ManausBrazil 10,1966,336
MarabaBrazil 9,6425,992
MaringaBrazil 11,4077,088
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,6876,020
Monte AzulBrazil 10,0846,266
Monte SantoBrazil 9,4465,870
MonteiroBrazil 9,0735,638
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,3016,401
Morada NovaBrazil 8,9045,533
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,6395,990
MamfeCameroon 5,3813,344
MarouaCameroon 4,7332,941
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,6683,522
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,0044,352
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,1985,094
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,1654,452
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,3065,162
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,1155,043
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,5145,291
Moncton, NbCanada 6,4023,978
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,4103,983
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,9314,307
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,9534,321
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,9184,921
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,8224,240
Morden, MbCanada 7,7594,822
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,2854,527
MoundouChad 4,8943,041
MatecanaColombia 10,5856,578
MoroniComoros 7,1454,440
MosnovCzech Republic 775481
MarstalDenmark 1,277794
Melville HallDominica 8,6725,389
MichesDominican Republic 8,8985,529
MocaDominican Republic 8,9605,568
MoncionDominican Republic 8,9985,591
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,9905,586
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,9635,570
MilagroEcuador 11,4597,120
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,2271,384
MinyaEgypt 2,5891,609
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,6073,484
MassawaEritrea 4,0822,537
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,4821,542
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,123698
MarseilleFrance 1,9671,222
MontpellierFrance 2,0421,269
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,1925,712
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,58410,305
MakokouGabon 5,8383,628
MayumbaGabon 6,3253,930
MitzicGabon 5,8483,634
MkamboGabon 5,7643,582
MoandaGabon 6,0523,761
MouilaGabon 6,1483,820
MagdeburgGermany 1,186737
MunichGermany 1,258782
MünsterGermany 1,457906
MethoniGreece 1,7051,060
MilosGreece 1,6591,031
MitiliniGreece 1,373853
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,370851
MacentaGuinea 5,9003,666
MamouGuinea 5,8653,644
Midway IslandHawaii 10,8086,716
MiskolcHungary 681423
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,9353,688
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,8182,994
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,2613,269
MusulipatnamIndia 6,0323,749
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,2976,399
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,1396,922
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,3125,165
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,2357,603
MashhadIran 2,9541,836
Malin HeadIreland 2,4111,498
M. CalamitaItaly 1,6821,045
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,518943
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,7881,111
MilanItaly 1,575979
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,602995
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,6601,032
ManIvory Coast 5,9093,672
MaebashiJapan 8,1405,058
MaizuruJapan 8,0144,980
MakurazakiJapan 8,0765,019
MatsueJapan 7,8844,899
MatsumotoJapan 8,0945,030
MatsuyamaJapan 8,0054,974
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,6025,345
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,0556,248
MishimaJapan 8,2465,124
MitoJapan 8,2195,107
MiyakejimaJapan 8,3675,199
MiyakoJapan 8,0094,977
MiyakojimaJapan 8,3115,164
MiyakonojoJapan 8,0845,024
MiyazakiJapan 8,0875,025
MombetsuJapan 7,6624,761
MoriokaJapan 7,9634,948
MuroranJapan 7,7234,799
MurotomisakiJapan 8,1385,057
MutsuJapan 7,8264,863
Ma’AnJordan 2,4221,505
MafraqJordan 2,1931,363
MombasaKenya 6,2383,876
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,2613,890
MaseruLesotho 8,9675,572
MonroviaLiberia 6,1673,833
MisratahLibya 2,3911,486
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,6414,748
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,8554,881
MananjaryMadagascar 8,2875,150
MorondavaMadagascar 8,1055,036
MakhangaMalawi 7,5684,703
MangochiMalawi 7,3384,560
MwmosaMalawi 7,5244,675
MzimbaMalawi 7,0434,377
MzuzuMalawi 6,9984,348
MalaccaMalaysia 8,6695,387
MersingMalaysia 8,7615,444
MiriMalaysia 9,2985,778
MaleMaldives 6,6734,147
MenakaMali 4,5942,855
MoptiMali 5,0343,128
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,6057,833
MazatlanMexico 10,6446,614
MeridaMexico 10,0006,214
Mexico CityMexico 10,6676,629
MonterreyMexico 10,1166,286
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,7416,674
MaantyMongolia 5,4433,382
MandalgoviMongolia 5,4693,398
MatadMongolia 5,9413,692
MurenMongolia 4,8503,014
MarrakechMorocco 3,7092,305
MeknesMorocco 3,3642,091
MideltMorocco 3,4102,119
MaputoMozambique 8,5965,342
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,4584,635
MandalayMyanmar 6,5564,074
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,6324,121
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,5334,681
MindatMyanmar 6,4564,012
MonywaMyanmar 6,4794,026
MyeikMyanmar 7,5334,681
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,3713,959
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,601995
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,13210,646
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,04710,593
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,96410,541
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,92810,519
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,15910,663
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,02310,578
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,15010,657
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,07610,611
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,09410,623
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,02810,582
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,20210,689
ManaguaNicaragua 10,6136,595
MasatepeNicaragua 10,6246,602
MagariaNiger 4,6212,872
Maine SoroaNiger 4,4962,794
MaradiNiger 4,6382,882
MaiduguriNigeria 4,6132,866
MakurdiNigeria 5,1903,225
MinnaNigeria 5,0613,145
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,5394,685
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,8611,157
MajisOman 3,8122,369
MasirahOman 4,2932,668
Muscat  Oman 3,9832,475
MultanPakistan 4,2052,613
MurreePakistan 4,0482,515
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,3117,650
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,8597,369
MoyobambaPeru 11,6227,222
MactanPhilippines 9,4715,885
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,8985,529
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,9671,844
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,8403,629
MagadanRussia 6,6344,123
MahackalaRussia 1,6831,046
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,6151,625
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,6161,626
MarkovoRussia 6,7004,164
MinusinskRussia 4,1252,563
MogocaRussia 5,7193,554
MoscowRussia 769478
MurmanskRussia 1,9741,227
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,1191,938
MatamSenegal 5,4373,379
MogadishuSomalia 5,6953,539
MadridSpain 2,7491,708
Madrid (b)Spain 2,7611,716
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,2801,417
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,0811,914
MelillaSpain 3,0891,919
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,7571,713
MalakalSudan 4,6522,891
MbabaneSwaziland 8,6375,367
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,6811,044
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,9084,293
Mae SariangThailand 6,9994,349
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,1654,453
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,6084,728
MalatyaTurkey 1,606998
MersinTurkey 1,6791,043
MuglaTurkey 1,568975
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,1071,309
ManstonUk 1,8961,178
MeloUruguay 12,3077,648
MercedesUruguay 12,6247,845
MontevideoUruguay 12,6387,853
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,5885,337
Madison, FlUsa 8,7045,409
Madison, InUsa 8,0975,032
Madison, NeUsa 8,3935,215
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,9414,934
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,6785,392
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,7754,832
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,5035,284
Marengo, IlUsa 8,0274,988
Marion, InUsa 7,9704,953
Marion, NcUsa 8,2035,098
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,5534,694
Marshall, TxUsa 9,1655,695
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,7234,799
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,3034,538
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,8754,894
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,3255,794
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,3595,195
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,4355,241
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,7675,448
Medford, WiUsa 7,8064,851
Mellette, SdUsa 8,1925,090
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,7125,414
Mena, ArUsa 8,9165,540
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,8975,529
Mexia, TxUsa 9,3515,811
Mexico, MoUsa 8,4465,248
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,0215,605
Midland, TxUsa 9,5925,960
Milan, MnUsa 8,0675,013
Milbank, SdUsa 8,0745,017
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,3135,166
Milford, DeUsa 7,5554,695
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,5255,297
Millen, GaUsa 8,4845,272
Millport, OhUsa 7,7134,793
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,0704,393
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,8894,902
Minden, NeUsa 8,5745,328
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,9584,945
Minonk, IlUsa 8,1285,051
Missoula, MtUsa 8,5315,301
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,0225,607
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,1505,064
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,2145,104
Monroe, NcUsa 8,2145,104
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,0675,013
Montgomery AlUsa 8,7755,453
Montrose, CoUsa 9,2315,736
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,4714,643
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,0104,977
Morganton, NcUsa 8,2035,098
Moro, OrUsa 8,9195,542
Morris, MnUsa 7,9744,955
Morrison, IlUsa 8,0915,028
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,0615,009
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,6434,749
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,2435,122
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,6554,757
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,9164,297
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,3915,214
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,4535,253
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,7904,841
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,9115,537
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,4855,894
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,8106,096
MaracayVenezuela 9,5615,942
MaturinVenezuela 9,2995,778
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,8226,103
MeridaVenezuela 9,9456,180
MagoyeZambia 7,4864,652
MansaZambia 6,9404,313
MbalaZambia 6,6954,160
MfuweZambia 7,1884,467
MisamfuZambia 6,8334,246
MonguZambia 7,4224,612
MpikaZambia 7,0344,371
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,2334,495
Mt MakuluZambia 7,4354,620
MumbwaZambia 7,3834,588
MwinilungaZambia 7,0254,366
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,9404,934


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -