Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ovruc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ovruc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ovruc with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,2741,413
LuandaAngola 6,8554,260
LuenaAngola 7,0694,393
La PlataArgentina 12,7537,925
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,2047,584
La RiojaArgentina 12,8838,006
LaboulayeArgentina 13,0348,100
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,7499,165
Las LomitasArgentina 12,0827,508
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,3189,519
LavertonAustralia 14,9059,262
LearmonthAustralia 11,6067,212
LongreachAustralia 13,7748,559
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,7738,559
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,4399,594
Low HeadAustralia 15,2589,481
LinzAustria 1,101684
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,0921,300
LerwickUk 2,0921,300
La PazBolivia 11,9137,403
LavrasBrazil 10,7746,695
LencoisBrazil 9,7716,072
LinharesBrazil 10,3046,403
LondrinaBrazil 11,3557,056
LomBulgaria 931579
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,4394,623
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,2994,536
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,3293,933
Langara, BcCanada 8,1555,068
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,0684,392
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,2085,101
London, OnCanada 7,5454,689
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,2943,290
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,1434,438
Lytton, BcCanada 8,3825,209
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,4912,791
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,2218,216
LanzhouChina 5,9903,722
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,5963,478
Las GaviotasColombia 10,2826,389
LimonCosta Rica 10,6046,590
LarnacaCyprus 1,8691,161
LimassolCyprus 1,8811,169
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0054,353
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5174,050
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,453903
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,9455,558
La VegaDominican Republic 8,9745,577
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,9865,584
LuperonDominican Republic 8,9455,558
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,2546,993
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,6017,209
LuxorEgypt 2,8711,784
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,6566,622
Laucala BayFiji 15,4679,611
LappeenrantaFinland 1,083673
Le MansFrance 2,0791,292
LilleFrance 1,7921,114
LyonFrance 1,8531,152
LambarnGabon 6,0443,756
LastourvilleGabon 5,9943,724
LibrevilleGabon 5,9423,692
LeipzigGermany 1,135706
LindenbergGermany 1,012629
LamiaGreece 1,467911
LarissaGreece 1,389863
LemnosGreece 1,303810
LimnosGreece 1,297806
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,6245,359
LabeGuinea 5,7863,596
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,8257,348
La CeibaHonduras 10,3186,412
La MesaHonduras 10,4096,468
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,3182,683
LudhianaIndia 4,4552,768
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,1801,355
LatinaItaly 1,6251,010
LatronicoItaly 1,590988
LecceItaly 1,480919
LodwarKenya 5,3973,354
Luang PrabangLaos 7,1484,442
LiepajaLatvia 766476
LaukuvaLithuania 644400
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,602996
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,250777
LabuanMalaysia 9,3025,781
LuqaMalta 2,0621,281
Le LamentinMartinique 8,7315,426
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,7146,658
LashioMyanmar 6,5924,097
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,10710,630
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,01810,575
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,10610,630
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,07010,608
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,19810,687
LincolnNew Zealand 17,18910,681
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,21210,696
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,21210,696
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,21210,696
LagosNigeria 5,4983,417
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,6911,051
LillehammerNorway 1,559969
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,2932,668
La VictoriaParaguay 11,7027,272
LimaPeru 12,1507,550
LegaspiPhilippines 9,2085,722
LisbonPortugal 3,2472,018
LeninbadRussia 3,3552,085
LevsiRussia 2,4651,532
LungiSierra Leone 6,0943,787
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,198744
LanzaroteSpain 4,2892,665
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,5381,577
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,565972
LuganoSwitzerland 1,565973
LatakiaSyria 1,8411,144
LampangThailand 7,1004,412
LoeiThailand 7,3234,551
Lop BuriThailand 7,4714,643
LomeTogo 5,6253,496
LeemingUk 2,0481,273
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,0921,300
London, EnglandUk 2,0061,246
London-GatwickUk 2,0041,245
LynehamUk 2,1191,317
L’VovUkraine 380236
LjubasevkaUkraine 400249
LozovajaUkraine 600373
LubnyUkraine 332207
LuckUkraine 240149
LuganskUkraine 808502
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,9634,948
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,2145,104
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,2655,757
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,3355,801
Lake City, FlUsa 8,7935,464
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,0614,388
Laketown, UtUsa 8,9345,552
Lamar, MoUsa 8,6345,365
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,4925,898
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,0314,991
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,7745,452
Langdon, NdUsa 7,7734,830
Laramie, WyUsa 8,8135,476
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,8956,149
Larned, KsUsa 8,8625,507
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,0335,613
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,6806,015
Laurel, MdUsa 7,6674,765
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,5875,336
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,0004,350
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,2555,130
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,5875,336
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,5405,307
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,7974,845
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,3005,158
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,2035,098
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,5615,320
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,9604,947
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,6695,387
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,8644,266
Lexington, MoUsa 8,5405,307
Lexington, VaUsa 7,9074,913
Libby, MtUsa 8,4215,233
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,4915,276
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,7234,799
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,0565,006
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,8545,502
Llano, TxUsa 9,5375,926
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,7395,430
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,0126,222
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,9916,208
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,0086,219
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,5015,904
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,9814,959
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,2085,101
Louisville, MsUsa 8,8495,499
Loup City, NeUsa 8,5465,311
Lowville, NyUsa 7,1834,464
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,4085,846
Luling, TxUsa 9,5995,965
Lusk, WyUsa 8,6235,358
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,9334,929
LivingstoneZambia 7,6934,780
LundaziZambia 7,0854,403
LusakaZambia 7,4214,611
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,4094,604


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -