Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ovruc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ovruc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ovruc with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,7182,310
KandaharAfghanistan 3,7342,320
KhostAfghanistan 3,8582,398
KunduzAfghanistan 3,5412,201
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,7639,174
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8017,955
KlagenfurtAustria 1,174729
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,7931,114
KandiBenin 5,0443,134
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,3065,161
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,0644,390
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,0664,391
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,3585,194
Kenora, OnCanada 7,5554,695
Kingston, OnCanada 7,2074,478
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,5424,065
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,4323,997
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,7363,565
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,9514,319
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,8512,393
KashiChina 3,8382,385
KunmingChina 6,7664,204
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3233,929
KhargaEgypt 2,8791,789
KosseirEgypt 2,8381,764
KajaaniFinland 1,443897
KuopioFinland 1,290801
KuusamoFinland 1,6291,012
KarlsruheGermany 1,470913
KasselGermany 1,341833
KonstanzGermany 1,467911
KumasiGhana 5,6923,537
KalamataGreece 1,6721,039
KerkiraGreece 1,471914
Kythira IslandGreece 1,7331,077
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,4812,784
Kap TobinGreenland 3,3102,057
KankanGuinea 5,7103,548
KindiaGuinea 5,9393,691
KissidougouGuinea 5,8453,632
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,9697,438
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,7784,833
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,7794,834
KeszthelyHungary 982610
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,0281,882
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,9743,712
KotaIndia 4,9133,053
KozhikodeIndia 6,1413,816
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,2206,972
KermanIran 3,2962,048
KermanshahIran 2,3951,488
Khoram AbadIran 2,5371,576
KilkennyIreland 2,4511,523
KingstonJamaica 9,4925,899
KagoshimaJapan 8,0675,013
KanazawaJapan 7,9904,965
KaruizawaJapan 8,1175,044
KatsuuraJapan 8,3205,170
KawaguchikoJapan 8,2035,098
KitamiesashiJapan 7,5744,706
KobeJapan 8,0735,017
KochiJapan 8,0745,017
KofuJapan 8,1775,081
KumagayaJapan 8,1805,083
KumamotoJapan 7,9694,952
KumejimaJapan 8,2785,144
KureJapan 7,9584,945
KushiroJapan 7,8344,868
KutchanJapan 7,6614,761
KyotoJapan 8,0755,018
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,7522,332
KitaleKenya 5,6243,495
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,9281,820
KufraLibya 3,0501,895
KaunasLithuania 516321
KlaipedaLithuania 706439
KybartaiLithuania 545339
KarongaMalawi 6,8304,244
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,3305,176
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,3035,781
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,5465,311
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,4575,255
KuantanMalaysia 8,6025,345
KuchingMalaysia 9,2925,774
KayesMali 5,4433,382
KeniebaMali 5,5813,468
KidalMali 4,3772,720
KitaMali 5,4613,393
KoutiaMali 5,3133,301
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,2687,623
KisinevMoldova 478297
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,0833,780
KhatgalMongolia 4,8042,985
KhovdMongolia 4,3942,730
KhujirtMongolia 5,1753,216
KhutagMongolia 5,0203,120
KenitraMorocco 3,4012,113
KalewaMyanmar 6,3313,934
KathaMyanmar 6,3933,973
KawthaungMyanmar 7,7454,813
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,5924,096
KengtungMyanmar 6,8564,260
KhamtiMyanmar 6,2023,854
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,7195,418
KathmanduNepal 5,3503,325
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,8739,242
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,20310,690
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,13110,645
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,21910,700
KarioiNew Zealand 17,13610,649
KawerauNew Zealand 17,11810,637
KopuaNew Zealand 17,22810,705
KanoNigeria 4,7342,942
KangnungNorth Korea 7,4474,628
KarasjokNorway 2,0261,259
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,8611,157
KristiansandNorway 1,528950
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,8071,123
KhasabOman 3,6262,253
KarachiPakistan 4,3752,719
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,3762,719
KhanpurPakistan 4,2822,661
KhuzdarPakistan 4,0902,542
KororPalau 10,4426,489
Kasprowy WierchPoland 667414
KlodzkoPoland 858533
KoszalinPoland 907564
KrakowPoland 647402
KalakanRussia 5,4753,402
KaliningradRussia 668415
KamenskoeRussia 6,8194,237
KandalaksaRussia 1,7741,102
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,0771,291
KazanRussia 1,430889
KemRussia 1,553965
KerchRussia 866538
KhabarovskRussia 6,9024,289
KirenskRussia 4,8653,023
KirovRussia 1,550963
KljuciRussia 7,2644,514
KolpasevRussia 3,4562,148
KorfRussia 7,0234,364
KostromaRussia 1,050653
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,9963,104
KotlasRussia 1,552964
KrasnodarRussia 1,037644
KrasnojarskRussia 2,1321,325
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,9701,224
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,1022,549
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,4252,128
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,487924
KurganRussia 2,4431,518
KurskRussia 513319
KyraRussia 5,5643,458
KigaliRwanda 5,9263,683
KoldaSenegal 5,7953,601
KabalaSierra Leone 5,9103,672
KosiceSlovakia 611379
KimberleySouth Africa 8,9175,541
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,2254,490
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,7714,207
KadugliSudan 4,4842,786
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,6542,270
KassalaSudan 4,0442,513
KhartoumSudan 3,9862,477
KostiSudan 4,2572,645
KalmarSweden 1,002623
KaresuandoSweden 1,9331,201
KarlstadSweden 1,324823
KristianstadSweden 1,094680
KamishliSyria 1,8651,159
KanchanaburiThailand 7,4624,637
Khlong YaiThailand 7,8854,900
Khon KaenThailand 7,4804,648
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,6234,737
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,5584,697
KairouanTunisia 2,2891,422
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,6541,028
KarsTurkey 1,6241,009
KastamonuTurkey 1,170727
KayseriTurkey 1,494928
KonyaTurkey 1,514941
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,4951,550
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,2061,992
KinlossUk 2,1811,355
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 539335
KievUkraine 161100
KirillovkaUkraine 703437
KirovogradUkraine 396246
KlepininoUkraine 746463
KomissarovkaUkraine 487303
Kovel’Ukraine 285177
Krovoj RogUkraine 485301
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,8354,869
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,3945,216
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,5495,312
Keene, NhUsa 7,0564,385
Kenton, OhUsa 7,8694,890
Kenton, OkUsa 9,1315,674
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,2105,723
Kimball, NeUsa 8,7785,455
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,7744,831
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,0095,598
Kinston, NcUsa 8,0675,013
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,2315,737
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,3275,175
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,8874,901
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,8374,248
KabompoZambia 7,2324,494
KabweZambia 7,3134,544
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,3074,541
KafirondaZambia 7,1084,417
KaomaZambia 7,3624,575
KasamaZambia 6,8464,254
KasempaZambia 7,2174,485
KawambwaZambia 6,7964,223
KaroiZimbabwe 7,5784,709


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -