Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ovruc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ovruc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ovruc with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,6762,284
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,8112,368
JuninArgentina 12,9108,023
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,2566,995
JacobinaBrazil 9,5885,958
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,8375,491
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,8625,507
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,5356,547
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,7196,661
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,8264,863
JiuquanChina 5,3643,333
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,6776,635
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,9905,587
JimaniDominican Republic 9,1385,678
JoensuuFinland 1,263785
JokioinenFinland 1,105687
JyvskylFinland 1,246775
JakobshavnGreenland 4,4212,747
JulianehbGreenland 4,4992,796
JagdalpurIndia 5,8393,628
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,7236,042
JerusalemIsrael 2,2261,383
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,5596,561
JosNigeria 4,9523,077
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,8751,787
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,8681,782
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,1672,590
JhelumPakistan 4,1452,576
JiwaniPakistan 4,0422,512
JuliacaPeru 11,9607,432
JakutskRussia 5,6353,502
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,338832
JenisejskRussia 3,9752,470
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,8124,855
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,4044,601
JamestownSaint Helena 8,1915,090
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,4142,122
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,0172,497
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,6145,353
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,1791,975
JubaSudan 5,1723,214
JokkmokkSweden 1,7711,100
JönköpingSweden 1,182735
Jonkoping ASweden 1,185736
JendoubaTunisia 2,2841,419
JerbaTunisia 2,4231,506
JerseyUk 2,1981,366
JaltaUkraine 859534
Jackson, MsUsa 8,9695,573
Jackson, TnUsa 8,6005,344
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,6765,391
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,2585,131
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,6604,760
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,7264,801


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -