Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ovruc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ovruc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ovruc with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,0421,890
In SalahAlgeria 3,4682,155
InnsbruckAustria 1,338832
IbiriteBrazil 10,6076,591
IguatuBrazil 9,0795,642
IlheusBrazil 9,8266,106
ImperatrizBrazil 9,5475,933
IndaialBrazil 11,5347,167
IpameriBrazil 10,6666,628
IraiBrazil 11,8127,340
IreceBrazil 9,6886,020
ItaberabaBrazil 9,7096,033
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,0866,268
ItaitubaBrazil 10,0156,224
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,3386,424
ItaperunaBrazil 10,5786,573
ItapevaBrazil 11,2576,995
ItirucuBrazil 9,7526,060
ItuacuBrazil 9,8786,138
IvinhemaBrazil 11,4417,110
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1523,823
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,1403,815
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,6344,122
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,3743,340
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,2103,238
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,3897,699
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,6189,705
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,9119,266
ImbertDominican Republic 8,9345,552
IzobambaEcuador 11,2336,980
IsmailiaEgypt 2,3221,443
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,6416,613
IoanninaGreece 1,431889
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,4192,746
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,3122,058
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,1163,179
IranshahrIran 3,7852,352
IstranaItaly 1,375854
IidaJapan 8,1495,064
IizukaJapan 7,8984,908
IrakoJapan 8,1865,087
IriomotejimaJapan 8,2435,122
IrozakiJapan 8,2875,150
IshigakijimaJapan 8,2785,144
IshinomakiJapan 8,0815,022
IwamizawaJapan 7,6854,776
IzuharaJapan 7,7674,827
IrbidJordan 2,1651,345
IfraneMorocco 3,3722,095
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,04510,592
IlorinNigeria 5,2523,264
InchonNorth Korea 7,3354,558
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,0371,888
IslamabadPakistan 4,0512,517
IquitosPeru 11,1746,944
IloiloPhilippines 9,3385,803
IasiRomania 469292
IcaRussia 7,1594,449
IlirnejRussia 6,3963,975
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,6534,134
IrkutskRussia 4,9513,077
Ivdel’Russia 2,1981,366
IbizaSpain 2,5341,575
IspartaTurkey 1,515941
IstanbulTurkey 1,151715
IzmirTurkey 1,438894
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 407253
IzmailUkraine 662411
Imperial, NeUsa 8,6995,405
Independence, KsUsa 8,8225,482
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,0854,403
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,0975,031
Indianola, IaUsa 8,3545,191
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,6284,740
Inverness, FlUsa 8,8265,484
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,1785,082
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,6214,736
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,3494,567
IsokaZambia 6,8414,251


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -