Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ovruc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ovruc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ovruc with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,2812,039
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,8621,778
HuamboAngola 7,2404,499
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1907,575
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,4209,582
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,4119,577
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,5578,424
Horta, FaialAzores 4,6102,864
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,4924,656
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,4464,006
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,4263,993
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,4704,642
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,6543,513
Harrow, OnCanada 7,7224,799
Hay River, NtCanada 7,1514,444
Hope, BcCanada 8,4705,263
HaikouChina 7,7014,786
HailarChina 6,0283,746
HamiChina 4,8293,001
HetanChina 4,2692,653
HavanaCuba 9,3895,835
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,9315,550
HigueyDominican Republic 8,9075,535
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,0925,650
HelwanEgypt 2,3951,488
HurguadaEgypt 2,7191,690
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,4331,512
HelsinkiFinland 1,018632
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,028639
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,20910,072
HamburgGermany 1,294804
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,295805
HannoverGermany 1,313816
HelgolandGermany 1,437893
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,336830
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,8001,119
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,6012,859
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,1087,524
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,9087,400
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,8961,799
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,7483,572
HaifaIsrael 2,1181,316
HaboroJapan 7,5814,711
HachijojimaJapan 8,4705,263
HachinoheJapan 7,9084,914
HagiJapan 7,8754,894
HakodateJapan 7,7554,819
HamadaJapan 7,8734,892
HamamatsuJapan 8,2105,102
HikoneJapan 8,0825,022
HimejiJapan 8,0304,990
HiradoJapan 7,8534,880
HirooJapan 7,8424,873
HiroshimaJapan 7,9394,933
HitaJapan 7,9404,934
HitoyoshiJapan 8,0234,986
HunLibya 2,6881,670
HomboriMali 4,8323,002
HomalinMyanmar 6,2383,877
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,1014,413
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,15010,657
HighbankNew Zealand 17,13210,646
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,03110,583
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,05210,597
HororataNew Zealand 17,14910,656
HyderabadPakistan 4,4132,743
HuanucoPeru 11,9027,396
HelPoland 760473
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,9054,291
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,6661,657
HatangaRussia 4,1352,570
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,4231,506
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,1935,091
HailSaudi Arabia 2,8611,778
HurbanovoSlovakia 853530
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,5948,448
HaejuSouth Korea 7,2344,496
HyesanSouth Korea 7,1064,416
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,9424,314
HalaibSudan 3,3062,055
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,0492,516
HudeibaSudan 3,7802,349
HaparandaSweden 1,6341,015
HarnosandSweden 1,414879
HamaSyria 1,9111,187
HassakahSyria 1,9011,181
Hua HinThailand 7,6144,732
HakkariTurkey 1,9291,199
Hull, EnglandUk 1,9691,224
HersonUkraine 589366
Hmel’NickijUkraine 245152
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,5875,958
Hanover, NhUsa 6,9764,335
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,3915,214
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5564,696
Hart, MiUsa 7,7044,787
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,1814,462
Hartington, NeUsa 8,3455,186
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,6155,354
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,5435,309
Hays, KsUsa 8,7665,447
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,6425,992
Hebron, NeUsa 8,6275,361
Helena, MtUsa 8,5005,282
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,3834,588
Henderson, NcUsa 7,9814,959
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,2925,153
Hermit, CoUsa 9,1925,712
Hernando, MsUsa 8,7335,427
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,7805,456
Highmore, SdUsa 8,1925,090
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,4714,643
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,3005,158
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,8314,866
Holly, CoUsa 8,9915,587
Homer, AkUsa 7,6784,771
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,1015,034
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,4185,231
Horton, KsUsa 8,5495,312
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,5435,309
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,9194,921
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,6074,727
Houma, LaUsa 9,2555,751
Houston, TexasUsa 9,4585,878
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,0254,987
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,5815,332
Huron, SdUsa 8,2185,107
HanoiVietnam 7,3124,544
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,2305,114
HarareZimbabwe 7,7024,786


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -