Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ovruc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ovruc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ovruc with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,7902,355
GhazniAfghanistan 3,7412,325
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,9231,816
General PicoArgentina 13,1828,192
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,6397,854
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,7724,830
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,2409,471
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1987,580
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,7977,952
GrazAustria 1,081672
GancaAzerbaijan 1,7921,114
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,8761,166
GomelBelarus 192120
GrodnoBelarus 409254
GaranhunsBrazil 9,1295,673
GoianiaBrazil 10,6446,614
GoiasBrazil 10,6366,610
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,3706,444
GrajauBrazil 9,5005,903
GuairaBrazil 11,6137,216
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,8725,513
GuaratingaBrazil 10,0326,234
GarouaCameroon 4,8763,030
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,6153,489
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,9714,332
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,5785,330
Golden, BcCanada 8,1585,070
Goose, NfCanada 5,6553,514
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,3724,581
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,8024,848
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,4994,039
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,1473,820
GanzhouChina 7,5404,686
GuangzhouChina 7,6564,758
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,9235,545
GuayaquilEcuador 11,4827,135
GonderEthiopia 4,3832,723
GourdonFrance 2,1491,336
GrenobleFrance 1,8291,137
GeisenheimGermany 1,471914
GorlitzGermany 962598
GibraltarGibraltar 3,1771,974
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,6396,611
GeorgetownGuyana 9,2055,720
GoaIndia 5,6323,500
GuwahatiIndia 5,9083,671
GelaItaly 1,9561,215
GenoaItaly 1,6671,036
GhediItaly 1,510939
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,484922
GrazzaniseItaly 1,601995
GrossetoItaly 1,6401,019
GrottaglieItaly 1,485923
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,8571,154
GuidoniaItaly 1,598993
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,9553,700
GifuJapan 8,1005,034
GaoMali 4,6602,895
GuamMariana Islands 10,5476,554
GuadalajaraMexico 10,7516,681
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,6196,599
GuaymasMexico 10,3626,439
GaluutMongolia 5,0213,120
GemertNetherlands 1,595991
GisborneNew Zealand 17,24410,715
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,24510,716
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,78110,428
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,19110,682
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,02910,582
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,21610,698
GayaNiger 4,9463,073
GardermoenNorway 1,476917
GeiloNorway 1,6291,012
GdanskPoland 763474
GalatiRomania 652405
Gor’KijRussia 1,125699
GorznyjRussia 1,555966
GridinoRussia 1,6561,029
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,2433,258
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,2058,206
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,2291,385
GijonSpain 2,7001,678
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,4372,757
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,1882,603
GoteborgSweden 1,290802
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,300808
GothenburgSweden 1,290802
GunnarnSweden 1,6491,025
GenevaSwitzerland 1,7451,084
GabesTunisia 2,4541,525
GafsaTunisia 2,4691,535
GiresunTurkey 1,370852
GoztepeTurkey 1,159720
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,5331,574
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,5421,580
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,2251,382
GajvoronUkraine 339210
GeniceskUkraine 723449
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,7975,466
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,1044,414
Galva, IlUsa 8,1535,066
Galveston, TxUsa 9,4945,900
Geneva, NeUsa 8,5315,301
Genoa, NeUsa 8,5315,301
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,1645,073
Glenville, WvUsa 7,8834,899
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,1824,463
Golconda, NvUsa 9,2285,734
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,0334,992
Goodland, KsUsa 8,8455,496
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,6165,354
Grafton, NdUsa 7,8274,864
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,2845,769
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,5505,313
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,1385,678
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,7794,834
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,2865,770
Gravette, ArUsa 8,8045,471
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,3915,214
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,7604,822
Greenfield, InUsa 8,0595,008
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,7975,466
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,0815,022
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,3285,175
Greenville, MsUsa 8,9535,563
Greenville, OhUsa 8,0084,976
Greenville, PaUsa 7,6604,760
Greenville, TxUsa 9,1945,713
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,3135,166
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,3725,202
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,3195,170
Groton, CtUsa 7,2194,486
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,3884,591
GuanareVenezuela 9,8116,096
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,0396,238
GuiriaVenezuela 9,1675,696


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -