Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ovruc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ovruc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ovruc with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,6192,249
FarahAfghanistan 3,4292,131
FormosaArgentina 12,0527,489
ForrestAustralia 13,2498,233
FrancistownBotswana 8,0665,013
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,4115,227
FloraniaBrazil 8,8965,528
FlorestaBrazil 9,2335,738
FlorianoBrazil 9,3575,815
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,5537,179
FormosaBrazil 10,4196,475
FortalezaBrazil 8,7995,468
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,7607,308
FrancaBrazil 10,8686,753
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,3674,578
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,2494,505
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,4634,638
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4964,658
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,1185,044
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1654,452
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,1454,440
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,7324,805
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,4074,603
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,5264,055
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,5234,054
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,3743,340
FayaChad 3,8002,362
FamagustaCyprus 1,8481,148
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,421883
FarafraEgypt 2,6981,677
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,0613,766
FichtelbergGermany 1,113692
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,419882
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,299807
FrederikshbGreenland 4,6232,873
FaranahGuinea 5,8223,618
FalconaraItaly 1,437893
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,555966
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,489925
FonniItaly 1,9521,213
FrontoneItaly 1,482921
FrosinoneItaly 1,595991
FukauraJapan 7,8154,856
FukueJapan 7,8654,888
FukuiJapan 8,0134,979
FukuokaJapan 7,8844,899
FukushimaJapan 8,0975,032
FukuyamaJapan 7,9814,959
FushikiJapan 7,9964,969
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,5272,192
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,2875,150
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,6745,390
FunchalMadeira 4,2192,621
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,7345,427
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,3252,066
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,7001,056
FaroPortugal 3,2872,043
FerganaRussia 3,4842,165
FreetownSierra Leone 6,0943,787
FalunSweden 1,314816
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,8851,171
FeodosijaUkraine 852530
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,0994,411
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,5785,330
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,2615,134
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,0745,017
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,9224,923
Farmington, MeUsa 6,7854,216
Farmington, MnUsa 7,9384,933
Farmington, MoUsa 8,4415,245
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,1935,091
Fayette, IaUsa 8,0775,019
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,8225,482
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,1245,048
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,7365,429
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,6465,373
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,2885,772
Findlay, OhUsa 7,8474,876
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,6495,996
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,6834,775
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,8414,872
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,8625,507
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,1675,075
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,8445,496
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,0165,602
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,6815,394
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,9025,532
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,9304,928
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,2615,755
Framingham, MaUsa 7,0814,401
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,1865,087
Franklin, LaUsa 9,2845,769
Franklin, PaUsa 7,6604,760
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,7524,817
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,7516,059
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,0565,006


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -