Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ovruc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ovruc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ovruc with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,1401,951
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,6601,653
EsquelArgentina 14,1938,819
EzeizaArgentina 12,7817,942
East SaleAustralia 15,0869,375
Esperance (po)Australia 13,0728,123
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0738,123
EssendonAustralia 14,9069,263
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,8316,731
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,0507,488
EspinosaBrazil 10,0786,262
Earlton, OnCanada 7,0944,408
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,8634,886
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,8244,862
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,8354,869
Edson, AbCanada 7,9114,916
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,4005,220
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,7394,187
Estevan, SkCanada 7,9384,933
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,2375,119
Eureka, NtCanada 4,8573,018
ErlianChina 5,9693,709
El CaranoColombia 10,5656,565
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,005624
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,0835,644
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,9165,540
El ArishEgypt 2,2891,422
El TorEgypt 2,6021,617
ErfurtGermany 1,240771
EssenGermany 1,509938
EsfahanIran 2,7991,739
EilatIsrael 2,4741,537
EsashiJapan 7,7194,796
EldoretKenya 5,6823,531
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,9893,100
EssaouiraMorocco 3,8302,380
EeldeNetherlands 1,519944
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,20010,689
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,16110,664
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,6196,599
EnuguNigeria 5,3573,329
EncarnacionParaguay 11,9937,452
EvoraPortugal 3,1731,971
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,7534,196
EkimcanRussia 6,4313,996
Elat’MaRussia 954593
ElistaRussia 1,255780
ErbogacenRussia 4,6942,917
EssejRussia 4,1952,607
Ed DueimSudan 4,1622,586
El FasherSudan 4,2042,612
El GeneinaSudan 4,2452,638
El ObeidSudan 4,2442,637
El ShowakSudan 4,1532,581
En NahudSudan 4,2942,668
EdirneTurkey 1,086675
ErzincanTurkey 1,535954
ErzurumTurkey 1,584985
EskisehirTurkey 1,290802
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,5041,556
EntebbeUganda 5,7113,549
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,1621,344
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,1511,337
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,5564,695
Eastman, GaUsa 8,6145,353
Eastport, MeUsa 6,6234,116
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,3195,170
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,7735,452
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,7886,082
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,8344,868
Elko, NvUsa 9,2095,723
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,7225,420
Elmira, NyUsa 7,3954,595
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,3385,803
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,9474,317
Erie, PaUsa 7,5764,708
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,6335,364
Eugene, OrUsa 9,0665,634
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,7725,451
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,4425,867
Eureka, SdUsa 8,1365,056
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,0075,597
Evansville, InUsa 8,3135,166


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -