Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ovruc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ovruc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ovruc with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,4302,132
DjelfaAlgeria 2,7551,712
DavisAntarctica 13,9298,656
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4227,719
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9227,408
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,5965,963
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,7629,173
DhakaBangladesh 6,0343,749
D’UccleBelgium 1,7011,057
DiamantinaBrazil 10,4216,476
DiamantinoBrazil 10,9276,790
DouradosBrazil 11,4927,141
DoualaCameroon 5,5513,450
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,7033,544
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,6524,755
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,7724,830
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,6624,761
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,7613,580
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,1763,217
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,6134,109
Dryden, OnCanada 7,4854,651
DuianChina 5,5833,469
DubrovnikCroatia 1,257781
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,6092,864
DajabonDominican Republic 9,0185,604
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,1135,663
DabaaEgypt 2,2561,402
DakhlaEgypt 2,8701,784
DijonFrance 1,7681,099
DresdenGermany 1,044649
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,4542,146
DebrecenHungary 672417
DalatangiIceland 2,8411,765
DaltonganjIndia 5,5573,453
DarbhangaIndia 5,5103,424
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,0313,748
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,0373,751
DumkaIndia 5,7573,577
DwarkaIndia 4,7202,933
DezfulIran 2,6541,649
DublinIreland 2,3661,470
DecimomannuItaly 2,0311,262
DobbiacoItaly 1,307812
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,8423,631
Deir-AllaJordan 2,1961,365
DagorettiKenya 5,8993,666
DaugavpilsLatvia 532331
DedzaMalawi 7,3184,547
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,4953,415
DashbalbarMongolia 5,7063,546
DaweiMyanmar 7,3644,576
De BiltNetherlands 1,6221,008
De KooyNetherlands 1,6411,020
Den HelderNetherlands 1,6431,021
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,22810,705
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,15410,660
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,77110,422
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,15010,657
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,17110,670
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,584984
DalbandinPakistan 3,8612,399
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,0422,512
DirPakistan 3,8482,391
DroshPakistan 3,8172,372
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,7265,422
DohaQatar 3,4842,165
DorohoiRomania 411255
Dikson IslandRussia 3,4292,131
DudinkaRussia 3,5442,202
DzardzanRussia 5,0063,111
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,3192,062
DakarSenegal 5,7783,590
DaruSierra Leone 6,0263,744
DurbanSouth Africa 9,0415,618
DamazinSudan 4,4252,750
DongolaSudan 3,5782,223
DamascusSyria 2,0871,297
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,0871,297
Deir EzzorSyria 1,9971,241
DusanbeTajikistan 3,3952,110
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,5464,068
DjerbaTunisia 2,4491,522
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,7411,082
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,2161,377
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,2391,392
DnepropetrovskUkraine 535333
DonetskUkraine 740460
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,6692,280
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,4425,246
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,8644,887
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,2575,752
Danville, IlUsa 8,1605,070
Darlington, ScUsa 8,2225,109
Davenport, WaUsa 8,5685,324
David City, NeUsa 8,4695,263
Dayton, OhUsa 7,9754,956
Dayton, WaUsa 8,7015,407
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,8715,512
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,6976,026
Decatur, IlUsa 8,2095,101
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,7856,080
Delaware, OhUsa 7,9054,912
Delphine, InUsa 8,0204,984
Denton, MdUsa 7,6114,730
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,9345,552
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,2885,150
Deseret, UtUsa 9,3085,784
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,8914,904
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,7264,801
Dickson, TnUsa 8,4845,272
Dillon, MtUsa 8,6945,402
Dixon, IlUsa 8,0755,018
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,9275,548
Dover, DeUsa 7,6114,730
Dover, TnUsa 8,5235,296
Dublin, TxUsa 9,3935,837
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,0725,016
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,7344,806
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,3915,214
Durham, NhUsa 7,0004,350
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,8783,031


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -