Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ovruc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ovruc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ovruc with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,5332,196
ChlefAlgeria 2,7441,705
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,4231,506
CeresArgentina 12,6017,830
ChamicalArgentina 12,9268,032
ChepesArgentina 13,0248,093
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,1658,802
ConcordiaArgentina 12,4627,744
CórdobaArgentina 12,8657,995
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,8707,998
CorrientesArgentina 12,1927,576
CairnsAustralia 13,3278,282
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,0329,341
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8027,334
CedunaAustralia 13,7288,531
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1518,794
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,2848,255
Cobar MoAustralia 14,5169,020
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,9038,018
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,9339,279
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3908,321
ChittagongBangladesh 6,2303,871
CharnocksBarbados 8,7585,442
CotonouBenin 5,5603,455
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,4986,524
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,7476,678
CabroboBrazil 9,2755,763
CaceresBrazil 11,1536,931
CaetiteBrazil 9,9836,203
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,9375,554
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,3267,038
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,4887,139
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,9436,800
Campos SalesBrazil 9,2065,721
CanavieirasBrazil 9,8986,151
CaparaoBrazil 10,5156,534
CapinopolisBrazil 10,8416,737
CaratingaBrazil 10,4696,505
CaravelasBrazil 10,1046,279
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,0776,262
CarolinaBrazil 9,7046,030
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,4007,084
CataguasesBrazil 10,6456,615
CatalaoBrazil 10,6936,645
CatanduvaBrazil 11,0176,846
CaxiasBrazil 9,2105,723
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,8527,365
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,7655,446
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,6956,646
ChapecoBrazil 11,7677,312
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,7406,674
CipoBrazil 9,4555,875
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,9066,156
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,4806,513
CordeiroBrazil 10,6826,638
CorrentinaBrazil 10,0696,257
CorumbaBrazil 11,4017,085
CoximBrazil 11,1686,940
CrateusBrazil 9,0605,630
CuiabaBrazil 11,0046,838
CuritibaBrazil 11,4097,089
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,0995,033
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,1073,795
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,4905,276
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,9243,060
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,0343,128
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,5873,472
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,3393,939
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,4615,257
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,3785,206
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,4483,385
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,3835,209
Chapais, QcCanada 6,6654,141
Charlo, NbCanada 6,3533,948
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,3023,916
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,2993,914
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,4535,253
Chatham, NbCanada 6,3783,963
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,2253,869
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,5464,068
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,8343,625
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,7364,186
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,3473,944
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9853,097
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,6614,760
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,0874,404
Comox, BcCanada 8,5085,287
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,5684,082
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,9063,670
Coronation, AbCanada 7,9304,928
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,3015,159
ChicoChile 14,4758,995
ChillanChile 13,7918,570
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,8738,621
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,9598,053
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,4979,009
Curico-General FreireChile 13,6158,460
ChangchunChina 6,7484,194
ChangduChina 5,9013,667
ChangshaChina 7,2004,474
ChengduChina 6,4063,981
ChongqingChina 6,6744,147
Camilo DazaColombia 10,0946,273
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,244773
CamagueyCuba 9,2575,752
CasablancaCuba 9,3705,823
ChebCzech Republic 1,161721
CopenhagenDenmark 1,176731
CabreraDominican Republic 8,8965,528
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,0135,601
CotuiDominican Republic 8,9575,566
CanarEcuador 11,4527,116
CairoEgypt 2,3681,472
CaenFrance 2,0791,292
ChateaurouxFrance 2,0201,255
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,9745,576
CocobeachGabon 5,8773,652
CologneGermany 1,517943
ChiosGreece 1,455904
CorfuGreece 1,471914
ConakryGuinea 6,0283,746
CatacamasHonduras 10,3386,424
CholutecaHonduras 10,5576,560
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,2553,887
CherrapunjiIndia 5,9873,720
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,9873,720
ChahbaharIran 3,9542,457
ClaremorrisIreland 2,5391,578
ClonesIreland 2,4161,501
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,4971,551
CorkIreland 2,5461,582
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,5471,583
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,0341,264
CameriItaly 1,6111,001
CampobassoItaly 1,527949
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,9401,205
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,0191,255
Cape FrascaItaly 2,0291,261
Cape MeleItaly 1,7401,081
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,6311,014
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,8801,168
CerviaItaly 1,458906
CiampinoItaly 1,6221,008
Cimone MountainItaly 1,561970
Cisa PassItaly 1,592989
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,6481,024
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,323822
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,9521,213
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,6451,022
ChibaJapan 8,2685,138
ChichibuJapan 8,1775,081
ChichijimaJapan 9,1485,685
ChoshiJapan 8,2975,156
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,9861,234
ChilekaMalawi 7,4744,645
ChitedzeMalawi 7,2764,522
ChitipaMalawi 6,7994,225
ChihuahuaMexico 10,0896,270
ComitanMexico 10,5806,574
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,5317,165
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,8143,613
ChoirMongolia 5,5443,445
CasablancaMorocco 3,5282,193
ChindeMozambique 7,8094,852
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,0304,368
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,57710,301
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,11910,638
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,16510,667
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,19410,685
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,19210,683
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,18510,679
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,05010,595
CondegaNicaragua 10,5076,529
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,4254,614
ChejuNorth Korea 7,6564,758
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,3664,578
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,5204,673
ChhorPakistan 4,4882,789
ChitralPakistan 3,7992,361
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,7597,307
ConcepcionParaguay 11,7657,311
CajamarcaPeru 11,8217,346
ChachapoyasPeru 11,6987,269
ChiclayoPeru 11,8837,384
ChimbotePeru 11,9987,456
CuzcoPeru 11,9207,407
CzestochowaPoland 679422
CoimbraPortugal 3,0971,924
CalafatRomania 925575
CeahlauRomania 519322
ClujRomania 631392
ConstantaRomania 790491
CraiovaRomania 861535
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,1422,574
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,0331,885
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,3103,299
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,4464,006
Cape UelenRussia 6,8574,261
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,1934,470
CaraRussia 5,4413,381
Cerdyn’Russia 1,9821,232
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,9603,704
ChitaRussia 5,4843,408
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,4893,411
CokurdahRussia 5,6203,493
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,7703,585
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,5365,926
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,0024,351
CaceresSpain 3,0041,867
CadizSpain 3,2111,995
Ciudad RealSpain 2,8741,786
CordobaSpain 3,0181,876
ColomboSri Lanka 6,7924,221
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,4824,650
ChanthaburiThailand 7,7604,822
Chiang MaiThailand 7,0214,363
Chiang RaiThailand 6,9854,341
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,6194,734
ChumphonThailand 7,7414,810
CanakkaleTurkey 1,257781
CorumTurkey 1,288800
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,0101,871
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,2842,041
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,2171,377
CernovcyUkraine 388241
ChernigovUkraine 172107
CarrascoUruguay 12,6257,845
ColoniaUruguay 12,7037,894
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,7235,420
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,4915,276
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,6114,730
Camden, ScUsa 8,3245,173
Canton, NyUsa 7,0574,386
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,2985,157
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,9034,911
Caribou, MeUsa 6,5304,058
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,3185,169
Casper, WyUsa 8,6835,395
Centralia, WaUsa 8,7555,441
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,6244,738
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,0374,994
Charles City, IaUsa 8,1225,047
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,3655,198
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,3675,199
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,9744,955
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,2145,104
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,8224,861
Chaska, MnUsa 7,9844,961
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,4635,259
Chazy, NyUsa 6,9504,319
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,0014,351
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,2005,096
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,8945,527
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,7955,466
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,9874,963
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,9764,956
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,4735,886
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,7654,825
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,7195,418
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,0765,018
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,0595,008
Circleville, OhUsa 7,9374,932
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,3995,219
Clark, SdUsa 8,1515,065
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,8605,506
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,3805,208
Clayton, NmUsa 9,1915,711
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,7224,799
Clinton, IaUsa 8,0755,018
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,1235,048
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,8314,866
College Park, MdUsa 7,6654,763
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,0225,606
Columbia, MoUsa 8,4735,265
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,3355,180
Columbus, GaUsa 8,1205,046
Columbus, InUsa 8,1495,064
Columbus, KsUsa 8,7755,453
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,8994,908
Conception, MoUsa 8,4935,278
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,6545,378
Conway, ArUsa 8,8185,479
Conway, ScUsa 8,2115,102
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,2224,488
Corning, ArUsa 8,6755,391
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,0314,369
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,7756,074
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,3115,786
Cortland, NyUsa 7,3224,550
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,0205,605
Covington, LaUsa 9,0865,646
Covington, TnUsa 8,6255,359
Crete, NeUsa 8,4885,274
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,4515,252
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,5011,554
CimbajUzbekistan 2,5011,554
CaracasVenezuela 9,4875,896
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,4625,880
CoroVenezuela 9,5985,964
ChipataZambia 7,2224,488
ChomaZambia 7,5804,710
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,9614,947


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -