Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ovruc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ovruc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ovruc with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,6032,239
BustAfghanistan 3,6352,259
BatnaAlgeria 2,4861,545
BecharAlgeria 3,3552,085
BejaiaAlgeria 2,4771,539
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,4682,155
BiskraAlgeria 2,6021,617
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,1721,971
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,8129,205
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,7319,154
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,7489,165
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,0628,738
ByrdAntarctica 16,61610,326
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,3188,276
BarilocheArgentina 14,0688,742
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,7597,928
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,4148,957
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,7049,137
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7917,327
BrestBelarus 362225
BrusselsBelgium 1,7011,057
Belize CityBelize 10,2386,362
BeninBenin 5,5603,455
BohiconBenin 5,4893,411
BermudaBermuda 7,4834,650
BageBrazil 12,2167,591
BambuiBrazil 10,7276,666
BarbacenaBrazil 10,6996,648
BarbalhaBrazil 9,1645,695
BarcelosBrazil 10,2116,345
BarraBrazil 9,7536,060
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,3945,838
BarreirasBrazil 9,9676,194
BelémBrazil 9,2535,750
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,5926,582
BelterraBrazil 9,8026,091
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,6385,989
Bom JesusBrazil 11,7627,309
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,9646,192
BrasiliaBrazil 10,4806,513
BrevesBrazil 9,4125,848
BurgasBulgaria 985612
BurundiBurundi 6,0753,775
BatouriCameroon 5,3793,342
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,5794,088
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,4705,264
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,3093,921
Banff, AbCanada 8,1335,054
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,1294,430
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,4603,393
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,1495,064
Bissett, MbCanada 7,4944,657
Blue River, BcCanada 8,1295,052
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,1054,415
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,2035,098
Brandon, MbCanada 7,7614,823
Broadview, SkCanada 7,8124,855
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,9723,090
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,4375,243
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,9483,696
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,0304,990
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,2243,868
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,3033,296
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,5952,856
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,4308,967
BeijingChina 6,5094,045
BarranquillaColombia 9,9866,205
Benito SalasColombia 10,7196,661
BogotáColombia 10,4896,518
BrnoCzech Republic 892554
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3303,312
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7793,591
BaniDominican Republic 9,0445,620
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,1005,655
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,9565,565
BahariyaEgypt 2,5561,588
Beni SuefEgypt 2,4811,542
BiarritzFrance 2,4221,505
BordeauxFrance 2,2881,422
BrestFrance 2,3791,478
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,13810,028
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,13610,027
BitamGabon 5,7093,547
BanjulGambia 5,8393,628
BerlinGermany 1,068664
BrockenGermany 1,254779
BokeGuinea 5,9683,708
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,9253,682
BudapestHungary 824512
Budapest-LORINCHungary 817508
BangaloreIndia 6,0943,787
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,6483,510
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,9943,725
BikanerIndia 4,5082,801
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,9876,206
BabolsarIran 2,4851,544
Bandar AbbasIran 3,5392,199
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,2371,390
Bandar LengehIran 3,5222,189
BirjandIran 3,2021,990
BushehrIran 3,0861,918
BaghdadIraq 2,3681,472
BasraIraq 2,7871,732
BelmulletIreland 2,5961,613
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,4791,541
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,458906
BergamoItaly 1,534953
BolognaItaly 1,500932
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,382859
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,6421,020
BrindisiItaly 1,447899
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,6113,487
BouakeIvory Coast 5,7523,574
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,3432,077
BeirutLebanon 2,0201,255
BenghaziLibya 2,2491,398
BirzaiLithuania 603375
BitolaMacedonia 1,275792
BlantyreMalawi 7,4744,645
BvumbweMalawi 7,5014,661
BintuluMalaysia 9,3305,798
BamakoMali 5,4233,370
Bko-SMali 5,4293,374
BougounMali 5,5133,426
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,4752,781
BaitagMongolia 4,4932,792
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,4882,789
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,2543,265
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,8353,626
BayandelgerMongolia 5,8463,633
BayankhongorMongolia 5,0913,164
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,6913,536
BulganMongolia 5,1073,174
BhamawMyanmar 6,4464,005
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,13510,648
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,16410,666
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,14410,654
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,15910,663
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,17010,670
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,4686,505
BilmaNiger 3,8872,416
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,6752,905
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,6171,627
BergenNorway 1,7641,096
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,7621,095
BjornoyaNorway 2,6191,627
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,9421,207
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,8341,140
BadinPakistan 4,5092,802
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,3462,701
BalakotPakistan 4,0112,492
BarkhanPakistan 4,1172,559
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,4706,506
BascoPhilippines 8,4625,258
BialystokPoland 431268
BejaPortugal 3,2091,994
BragancaPortugal 2,8801,790
BistritaRomania 557346
BucharestRomania 783487
BajkitRussia 4,0982,546
BarabinskRussia 3,2482,018
BarnaulRussia 3,6312,256
BerezovoRussia 2,5221,567
BiserRussia 2,0601,280
BlagovescenskRussia 6,3733,960
BogdarinRussia 5,3473,323
BogucanyRussia 4,2672,652
BomnakRussia 6,1123,798
BorRussia 3,7742,345
BorzjaRussia 5,7703,585
BratskRussia 4,5962,856
BelgradeSerbia 951591
BoSierra Leone 6,0793,777
BontheSierra Leone 6,1593,828
BratislavaSlovakia 906563
BerberaSomalia 4,7802,970
BusanSouth Korea 7,6754,770
BadajozSpain 3,0781,913
BarcelonaSpain 2,3171,440
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,6321,636
BabanusaSudan 4,4472,763
BaselSwitzerland 1,583984
BernSwitzerland 1,6181,005
BangkokThailand 7,5584,697
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,5454,688
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,1524,444
BizerteTunisia 2,1621,344
BalikesirTurkey 1,303810
BursaTurkey 1,238769
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,0211,877
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,3941,488
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,3471,458
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,3471,459
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,0801,292
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,1261,321
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,0081,248
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,8716,134
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,5105,909
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,6334,743
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,3743,961
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,3753,961
Batesville, MsUsa 8,8095,474
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,1985,716
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,6925,401
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,9994,970
Bedford, MaUsa 7,0814,400
Beeville, TxUsa 9,7276,045
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,1695,076
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,6846,018
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,5154,670
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,9764,335
Bettles, AkUsa 6,8684,268
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,1844,464
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,7054,788
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,4685,262
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,3404,561
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,6785,393
Bishop, CaUsa 9,6485,995
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,0915,028
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,0094,977
Blackville, ScUsa 8,3965,218
Blaine, WaUsa 8,5385,306
Blakely, GaUsa 8,8165,478
Block Island, RiUsa 7,2984,535
Boerne, TxUsa 9,6415,991
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,9385,554
Booneville, MsUsa 8,6745,390
Boonton, NjUsa 7,3634,575
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,0534,383
Bowler, WiUsa 7,7574,820
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,3285,175
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,3985,219
Brenham, TxUsa 9,4915,898
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,2694,517
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,7885,461
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,1855,086
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,3624,575
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,9894,965
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,6165,354
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,9945,589
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,9496,183
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,4945,278
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,9236,166
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,8454,875
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,8334,867
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,4264,615
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,2055,720
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,0615,009
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,2395,120
Burlington, VtUsa 7,0014,351
Burns, OregonUsa 9,0175,603
BajsunUzbekistan 3,3162,061
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,3705,823
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,6916,022
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,9324,929
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,9474,938


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -