Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Ovruc

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Ovruc. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Ovruc with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,5542,208
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,5901,610
AlgiersAlgeria 2,5861,607
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,3081,434
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,7537,925
AzulArgentina 13,0178,089
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2708,867
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9098,022
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,0828,129
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9788,065
AmberleyAustralia 14,6959,131
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,8721,163
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,1211,318
AimoresBrazil 10,3736,446
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,5665,944
AltamiraBrazil 9,6626,004
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,3876,454
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,8906,767
ApodiBrazil 8,9175,541
AracajuBrazil 9,3485,809
AracuaiBrazil 10,2016,339
AragarcasBrazil 10,7746,695
AraxaBrazil 10,7496,680
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,1225,669
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,5265,298
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,4905,276
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6544,135
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,7993,604
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,3852,725
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,2814,525
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,5354,682
AbecheChad 4,2272,626
AntofagastaChile 12,6477,859
AricaChile 12,2167,591
AltaiChina 4,1812,598
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,0676,877
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,9896,829
AraucaColombia 10,0496,245
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,9555,565
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,9055,534
AzuaDominican Republic 9,0555,627
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,2411,393
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,4051,494
AswanEgypt 3,0611,902
AsyutEgypt 2,7061,682
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,6956,646
AsmaraEritrea 4,1082,552
AssabEritrea 4,4342,756
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,7962,980
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,8411,144
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,2689,487
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,9866,827
AccraGhana 5,7433,569
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,184736
AthensGreece 1,533953
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,562970
AasiaatGreenland 4,5042,799
AmmassalikGreenland 3,9472,452
AputiteqGreenland 3,6902,293
AkureyriIceland 3,0541,898
AgraIndia 4,8923,040
AhmedabadIndia 4,8823,033
AkolaIndia 5,3713,337
AllahabadIndia 5,2833,283
AmritsarIndia 4,3232,686
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,9806,823
AbadanIran 2,8281,758
ArakIran 2,5551,588
AlbengaItaly 1,7371,079
AlgheroItaly 1,9691,223
AmendolaItaly 1,474916
AnconaItaly 1,427887
ArezzoItaly 1,540957
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,9473,696
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,9133,674
AbashiriJapan 7,7374,808
AburatsuJapan 8,1175,044
AikawaJapan 7,9534,942
AjiroJapan 8,2625,134
AkitaJapan 7,9054,912
AkuneJapan 8,0054,974
AomoriJapan 7,8434,874
AsahikawaJapan 7,6674,764
AsosanJapan 7,9854,962
AmmanJordan 2,2291,385
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,6712,281
AinaziLatvia 782486
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,5614,699
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,6504,754
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,0074,976
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,3524,569
AtarMauritania 4,9813,095
AgalegaMauritius 7,3654,576
AcapulcoMexico 10,9536,806
AayanbulagMongolia 4,8823,034
AltaiMongolia 4,7902,976
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,2163,241
AgadirMorocco 3,9082,429
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,6211,008
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,06210,602
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,09010,620
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,04610,593
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,92510,517
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,15310,659
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,17310,672
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,91210,509
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,90010,502
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,89810,501
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,89810,501
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,89810,501
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,89810,501
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,6216,600
AgadezNiger 4,2402,635
AsuncionParaguay 11,9357,416
ArequipaPeru 12,1327,539
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,6185,355
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,58810,308
AradRomania 792492
AjanRussia 6,4033,979
AldanRussia 5,6733,525
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,393866
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,1401,952
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,0384,374
AnadyrRussia 6,8294,244
ArkhangelskRussia 1,6151,004
ArmavirRussia 1,152716
AstrakhanRussia 1,508937
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,4559,604
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,9041,804
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,7401,703
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,6931,674
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,9291,820
Abu HamedSudan 3,5562,210
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,3172,683
AqiqSudan 3,7712,343
ArbaatSudan 3,5732,220
AromaSudan 4,0002,486
AtbaraSudan 3,7662,340
Abu KamalSyria 2,1171,316
AleppoSyria 1,8111,125
AranyaprathetThailand 7,6964,782
AtakpameTogo 5,4853,408
AdanaTurkey 1,6751,041
AfyonTurkey 1,404873
AnkaraTurkey 1,303810
AntalyaTurkey 1,6141,003
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,7321,697
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,0951,302
AberporthUk 2,2791,416
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,2381,391
Aj-PetriUkraine 861535
Askanija NovaUkraine 657408
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,7132,307
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,7042,302
ArtigasUruguay 12,2917,638
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,7575,442
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,1245,049
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,7765,454
Abilene, TxUsa 9,4325,861
Ada, MnUsa 7,9214,922
Adrian, MiUsa 7,7814,835
Aiken, ScUsa 8,3805,208
Akron, OhUsa 7,7434,811
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,2055,720
Albany, GaUsa 8,6705,388
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,1774,460
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,0795,020
Albion, NeUsa 8,4365,242
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,4735,887
Aledo, IlUsa 8,2145,104
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,2465,124
Algona, IaUsa 8,1675,075
Alice, TxUsa 9,7786,076
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,4414,624
Alliance, NeUsa 8,6285,362
Alma, MiUsa 7,7434,812
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,4914,655
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,8116,096
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,2495,747
Amherst, MaUsa 7,1944,470
Amite, LaUsa 9,1395,679
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,5084,666
Anderson, InUsa 8,0595,008
Anderson, ScUsa 8,3475,187
Angelica, NyUsa 7,4684,640
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,7814,835
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,0505,002
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,9325,551
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,0055,596
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,2845,148
Ashland, WiUsa 7,6674,764
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,8665,509
Atchison, KsUsa 8,5395,306
Athens, GaUsa 8,4585,256
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,5455,310
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,4934,656
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,9664,950
Auburn, NeUsa 8,5385,306
Augusta, GaUsa 8,4355,241
Augusta, MtUsa 8,4595,257
Aurora, IlUsa 7,9794,958
Austin, TxUsa 9,5425,930
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,8021,741
AndizanUzbekistan 3,5022,176
AcariguaVenezuela 9,7306,046
AdenYemen 4,5222,810


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -